• Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 1 day ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 3 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 3 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 4 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 5 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Minding better than the boys in the Queen Elizabeth II at Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • 2nd last year, Journey romps home in this year's Champions Day Fillies & Mares.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2012 Maiden Stakes

10/3/2012, Salisbury-GB
1 mile (Turf)
2 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st So Beloved
R. Charlton
J. Doyle
10th, 2016 Challenge Stakes (G2) View Video
2nd Tawhid
Invincible Spirit
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Greatwood
L. Cumani
P. Hills
5th, 2015 Benchmark Handicap View Video
4th Brownsea Brink
Cadeaux Genereux
R. Hannon
T. Durcan
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Mujarrad
Street Sense
M. Tregoning
T. O'Shea
7th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
6th Lions Arch
Rock of Gibraltar
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Argaki
Strategic Prince
S. Stoute
R. Mullen
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Mombasa
J. Dunlop
E. Ahern
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th King Muro
A. Balding
J. Fortune
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th See And Be Seen
Sakhee's Secret
S. Kirk
L. Keniry
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Candoluminescence
R. Charlton
I. Mongan
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Thorpe
Danehill Dancer
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Guilded Spirit
S. Kittow
F. Sweeney
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Nandura
H. Dunlop
L. Morris
14th, 2013 Median Auction Maiden Stakes  View Video
15th Conversing
Raven's Pass
M. Zarooni
A. Murgia
15th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

British Stallion Studs EBF Booker Wholesale Maiden Stakes(Div.I): Class 4 Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.