Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 3 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 3 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 7 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 7 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 8 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 9 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 10 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 10 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 10 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
6/27/2012, Salisbury-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:42.17
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Trade Commissioner
Montjeu
J. Gosden
W. Buick
9th, 2015 Victoria Handicap (G3)
2nd Shamaal Nibras
First Samurai
6.59
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
1st, 2017 Conditions View Video
3rd Vainglory
Swain
D. Simcock
L. Pike
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Uppercut
Needwood Blade
S. Kittow
F. Sweeney
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Shavansky
Rock of Gibraltar
R. Millman
J. Millman
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th George Guru
Ishiguru
M. Attwater
M. Coumbe
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Norse Blues
Norse Dancer
S. Kirk
J. Doyle
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Fantasy Gladiator
Ishiguru
R. Cowell
J. Crowley
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Roserrow
Beat Hollow
A. Balding
D. Probert
6th, 2014 Midsummer Stakes (LS) View Video
10th First Post
Celtic Swing
D. Jones
D. O'Neill
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Shifting Star
Night Shift
J. Bridger
S. Levey
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Mawaakef
Azamour
J. Jenkins
R. Moore
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Leviathan
Dubawi
T. Newcombe
T. Queally
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Molson Coors Noel Cannon Memorial Trophy Handicap: Class 2 For 3+YO Rated 0-100.