Ticker
  • Arrogate draws post position #9 for Saturday's Dubai World Cup.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vale Dori (6-5) wins a virtual match race over Finest City in the G1 Santa Margarita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Malagacy (3-1) remains unbeaten with an impressive Rebel win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Enola Gray (2-5) much the best down the hill in the Irish O'Brien.Posted 6 days ago
  • Jenda's Agenda (2-5) stays unbeaten with a facile win in the Caeser's Wish.Posted 6 days ago
  • Mor Spirit (1-2) too good in the Essex at Oaklawn Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • Distinta (11-1) gets up on the shadow of the wire in the Inside Information.Posted 6 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (4-1) gets up in the final jump to win the Private Terms.Posted 6 days ago
  • Streamline (12-1) upsets the Azeri; rough trip for favorite Terra Promessa.Posted 6 days ago
  • Clothes Fall Off (6-5) undresses the competition in the Correction.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Dubai World Cup 2017

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
6/27/2012, Salisbury-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:42.17
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Trade Commissioner
Montjeu
J. Gosden
W. Buick
9th, 2015 Victoria Handicap (G3)
2nd Shamaal Nibras
First Samurai
6.59
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
1st, 2017 Conditions View Video
3rd Vainglory
Swain
D. Simcock
L. Pike
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Uppercut
Needwood Blade
S. Kittow
F. Sweeney
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Shavansky
Rock of Gibraltar
R. Millman
J. Millman
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th George Guru
Ishiguru
M. Attwater
M. Coumbe
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Norse Blues
Norse Dancer
S. Kirk
J. Doyle
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Fantasy Gladiator
Ishiguru
R. Cowell
J. Crowley
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Roserrow
Beat Hollow
A. Balding
D. Probert
6th, 2014 Midsummer Stakes (LS) View Video
10th First Post
Celtic Swing
D. Jones
D. O'Neill
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Shifting Star
Night Shift
J. Bridger
S. Levey
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Mawaakef
Azamour
J. Jenkins
R. Moore
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Leviathan
Dubawi
T. Newcombe
T. Queally
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Molson Coors Noel Cannon Memorial Trophy Handicap: Class 2 For 3+YO Rated 0-100.