Ticker
  • HRN will be down for Scheduled Maintenance: Sun Night (4/23) from 12-2ET. Posted 17 hours ago
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 1 day ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 1 day ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 1 day ago
  • Imperative (5-1) surges past Matt King Coal for his second win in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Itsinthepost (5-2) proves best in Keeneland's Elkhorn.Posted 1 day ago
  • Inordinate (5-2) surges to victory in the San Juan Capistrano.Posted 1 day ago
  • Twisted Tom (5-1) is a game winner of a sloppy Federico Tesio Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Classic Rock (6-5) rolls in the Roar, the Preakness could be next.Posted 2 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

SA AlwOC (1/29/2012-R6)

Date/Track:
1/29/2012, Santa Anita Park
Post Time:
3:09 PM PT
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:34.34
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Mega Heat
Unusual Heat
3.79
P. Eurton
J. Talamo
6th, 2015 Frank E. Kilroe Mile (G1) View Video
4-1
2nd Boxeur des Rues
Smart Strike
6.12
D. O'Neill
J. Rosario
13th, 2012 Breeders' Cup Sprint (G1) View Video
6-1
3rd Hurricane Lake
Friends Lake
6.12
V. Garcia
A. Quintero
2nd, GG Claim (2/27/2015-R5)
12-1
4th Utopian
Rock Hard Ten
6.27
J. Shirreffs
C. Sutherland
8th, 2016 Starter Stakes (LS) View Video
5-1
5th Lunada Bay
Dixieland Band
4.91
B. Baffert
M. Garcia
5th, SA AlwOC (3/22/2012-R7)
12-1
6th Tigah
Dalakhani
5.45
J. Sadler
H. Berrios
1st, SA Claim (3/27/2015-R4)
9-2
7th Danderek
Fantastic Light
F. Santella
G. Ercegovic
3rd, SA Claim (1/11/2014-R7)
12-1
8th Surplus
In Excess
5.12
J. Sadler
E. Flores
5th, Fon Stakes (4/28/2012-R9)
6-1
9th Shrug
Medaglia d'Oro
6.09
C. Gaines
C. Nakatani
3rd, 2013 Albany S. (LS)
12-1
10th Shediak
Selkirk
4.92
B. Cecil
V. Espinoza
7th, Dmr Claim (8/24/2013-R3)
15-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories