Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 1 day ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 1 day ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 3 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 3 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 4 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/16/2014, Ripon-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:12.79
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Out Do
Exceed And Excel
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Spinatrix
Diktat
5.48
M. Dods
C. Beasley
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Confessional
Dubawi
T. Easterby
D. Allan
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Tatlisu
Red Clubs
R. Fahey
D. McDonogh
3rd, 2017 Handicap View Video
5th Pipers Note
Piccolo
R. Whitaker
A. Ryan
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Another Wise Kid
Whipper
P. Midgley
G. Lee
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Kimbrella
Kyllachy
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Clear Spring
Chineur
J. Spearing
T. Eaves
7th, 2016 Garrowby Stakes (LS) View Video
9th Supplicant
Kyllachy
6.47
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Fast Shot
Fasliyev
T. Easterby
R. Richardson
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Fairway To Heaven
Jeremy
M. Wigham
J. Mitchell
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Hitchens
Acclamation
4.79
D. Barron
P. McGiff
24th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Bondesire
Misu Bond
D. O'Meara
S. James
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th So Beloved
Dansili
R. Carr
P. McDonald
10th, 2016 Challenge Stakes (G2) View Video
15th Shropshire
Shamardal
C. Hills
H. Bentley
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Majestic Moon
Majestic Missile
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
17th Colonel Mak
Makbul
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
18th Captain Ramius
Kheleyf
K. Ryan
N. Callan
16th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
19th Flyman
Pastoral Pursuits
R. Fahey
S. Gray
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

William Hill Great St Wilfrid Stakes(Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-110.