• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 1 day ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 1 day ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 1 day ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 1 day ago

2014 Handicap

8/16/2014, Ripon-GB
6 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Duke Cosimo
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Red Refraction
Red Clubs
R. Hannon, Jr.
D. Tudhope
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Chooseday
K. Ryan
N. Callan
17th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Polski Max
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Avon Breeze
R. Whitaker
R. Kennemore
5th, 2015 Fillies' Handicap View Video
6th Mon Brav
Sampower Star
B. Ellison
J. Butterfield
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Compton Park
Compton Place
L. Eyre
D. Allan
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Gran Canaria Queen
Compton Place
T. Easterby
R. Richardson
17th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Pea Shooter
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
16th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Dr Red Eye
Dr Fong
S. Dixon
G. Lee
16th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Waffle
D. Barron
P. Aspell
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Englishman
Royal Applause
C. Hills
H. Bentley
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Best Trip
B. Ellison
P. Pickard
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Pandar
M. Bradley
C. Beasley
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Foxy Clarets
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Hopes N Dreams
Elusive City
K. Ryan
S. Gray
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Soul Brother
Captain Rio
T. Easterby
D. McDonogh
17th, 2015 Handicap View Video
18th Circuitous
K. Dalgleish
T. Eaves
18th, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th Rodrigo De Torres
Bahamian Bounty
J. Murray
J. Hart
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
20th Doc Hay
Elusive Quality
B. Ellison
P. McDonald
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

William Hill Silver Trophy(Handicap)-(Consolation For The William Hill Great St Wilfrid Stakes): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-100.