Ticker
  • Abel Tasman (12-1) gets up in time to beat American Gal in the Grade 1 Starlet.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Mastery (1-5) shrugs off his competition in the Grade 1 Los Alamitos CashCall Futurity.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Party Boat (5-2) gets her head down to win the Wait a While.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Fact Finding (8-5) draws clear of the Smooth Air field and keeps a perfect record.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Lovable Lady (12-1) blasts away in the Willa On the Move Stakes.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Paulassilverlining (1-9) makes easy work of the Garland of Roses field.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Sonic Mule (3-1) keeps the wins for Todd Pletcher rolling in the Buffalo Man.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Tapwrit (3-2) holds off stablemate Master Plan to win the Pulpit.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Lirica (5-2) finds a clear path to take the Hut Hut Stakes.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Bode's Dream (5-2) returns victorious in the House Party to remain undefeated.Posted 18 hours ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/6/2013, Ripon-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:58.97
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Cheviot
Rahy
I. Semple
J. Hart
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
2nd Adam's Ale
Ishiguru
P. Midgley
S. Teasdale
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Rylee Mooch
Choisir
R. Guest
C. Beasley
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Waseem Faris
Exceed And Excel
M. Channon
F. Norton
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Silvanus
Danehill Dancer
P. Midgley
P. Mulrennan
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Singeur
Chineur
R. Bastiman
R. Winston
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Lucky Numbers
Key Of Luck
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Cocktail Charlie
Danbird
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Oldjoesaid
Royal Applause
P. Midgley
G. Chaloner
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Another Wise Kid
Whipper
P. Midgley
M. Fenton
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Cadeaux Pearl
Acclamation
S. Dixon
L. Morris
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Jack Luey
Danbird
L. Mullaney
T. Eaves
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Hazelrigg
Namid
T. Easterby
D. Allan
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Chunky Diamond
Diamond Green
R. Carr
J. Sullivan
14th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Storm Moon
Invincible Spirit
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

David Chapman Memorial Handicap: Class 3 For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-95.