Ticker
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 4 hours ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 3 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 5 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Daddys Lil Darling (7-2) runs up to take the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 7 days ago
  • Tepin (2-5) gets her eighth consecutive win in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 7 days ago
  • Fioretti (14-1) digs in to take the Open Mind.Posted 7 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/6/2013, Ripon-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:58.97
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Cheviot
Rahy
I. Semple
J. Hart
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
2nd Adam's Ale
Ishiguru
P. Midgley
S. Teasdale
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Rylee Mooch
Choisir
R. Guest
C. Beasley
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Waseem Faris
Exceed And Excel
M. Channon
F. Norton
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Silvanus
Danehill Dancer
P. Midgley
P. Mulrennan
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Singeur
Chineur
R. Bastiman
R. Winston
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Lucky Numbers
Key Of Luck
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Cocktail Charlie
Danbird
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Oldjoesaid
Royal Applause
P. Midgley
G. Chaloner
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Another Wise Kid
Whipper
P. Midgley
M. Fenton
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Cadeaux Pearl
Acclamation
S. Dixon
L. Morris
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Jack Luey
Danbird
L. Mullaney
T. Eaves
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Hazelrigg
Namid
T. Easterby
D. Allan
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Chunky Diamond
Diamond Green
R. Carr
J. Sullivan
14th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Storm Moon
Invincible Spirit
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

David Chapman Memorial Handicap: Class 3 For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-95.