Ticker
  • Lady Shipman dominates in Saratoga's Coronation Cup.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Stopchargingmaria out-duels Untapable to win the G3 Shuvee.Posted 1 day ago
  • American Pharoah wins the Haskell completely in hand!Posted 1 day ago
  • Heart to Heart takes them wire to wire in the G3 Oceanport.Posted 1 day ago
  • Casual Smile closes from second last to win the G3 Matchmaker Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Bradester snags the G2 Monmouth Cup in front-running fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Rachel's Valentina, daughter of champion Rachel Alexandra, wins her debut at the Spa!Posted 2 days ago
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 2 days ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 2 days ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 2 days ago

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/18/2012, Ripon-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:11.95
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Pepper Lane
Exceed And Excel
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
3rd, 2012 Guisborough Stakes (LS)
2nd Tax Free
Tagula
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Louis The Pious
Holy Roman Emperor
K. Ryan
G. Lee
14th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
4th Captain Ramius
Kheleyf
K. Ryan
P. Cosgrave
16th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
5th Johannes
Mozart
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th Singeur
Chineur
R. Bastiman
D. Fentiman
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Barnet Fair
Iceman
R. Guest
K. Fox
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Alben Star
Clodovil
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
2nd, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
9th Regal Parade
Pivotal
M. Bradley
M. O'Connell
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Klynch
Kyllachy
R. Carr
J. Sullivan
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Grissom
Desert Prince
T. Easterby
D. Allan
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Bertiewhittle
Bahamian Bounty
D. Barron
H. Bentley
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Lexi's Hero
Invincible Spirit
K. Ryan
N. Callan
17th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Secret Witness
Pivotal
R. Harris
D. Swift
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Colonel Mak
Makbul
D. Barron
L. McNiff
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Our Jonathan
Invincible Spirit
K. Ryan
S. Craine
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
17th Seal Rock
Ishiguru
H. Candy
P. Mulrennan
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Elusive Prince
Storming Home
D. Barron
D. Heslop
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th Bosun Breese
Bahamian Bounty
D. Barron
A. Mullen
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
20th Es Que Love
Clodovil
7.87
M. Johnston
F. Berry
9th, 2014 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

William Hill Great St Wilfrid Stakes: Class 2 Handicap For 3+YO Males And Females.