Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 1 day ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 2 days ago

2010 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/2/2010, Ripon-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:02.93
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st City Of The Kings
Cape Cross
O. Pears
S. Sousa
13th, 2011 Handicap View Video
2nd Veiled Applause
Royal Applause
J. Quinn
P. Hanagan
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
3rd Sarrsar
Shamardal
S. Suroor
P. Robinson
2nd, 2012 Handicap View Video
4th Jonny Lesters Hair
Danetime
T. Easterby
D. Allan
18th, 2012 Handicap View Video
5th Music Of The Moor
Rock of Gibraltar
T. Tate
M. Fenton
3rd, 2010 Handicap
6th Ahlawy
Green Desert
F. Sheridan
L. Vickers
2nd, 2012 Selling Stakes
7th Come And Go
Halling
A. Swinbank
P. McDonald
7th, 2010 Handicap View Video
8th Burma Rock
Danehill Dancer
L. Cumani
J. Guillambert
7th, 2010 Handicap View Video
9th Anthology
Haafhd
B. Smart
R. Mullen
9th, 2010 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Destination Harrogate Handicap: Class 4-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-85.