Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 3 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 3 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 7 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 7 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 8 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 9 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 10 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 10 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 10 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
10/6/2012, Redcar-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:40.26
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ginger Jack
Refuse To Bend
G. Harker
P. McDonald
2nd, 2017 Handicap View Video
2nd Dolphin Rock
Mark of Esteem
D. Barron
D. Swift
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Jo'Burg
Johannesburg
D. O'Meara
D. Bergin
19th, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Kiwi Bay
Mujahid
M. Dods
G. Lee
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Hakuna Matata
Dubai Destination
M. Dods
S. Levey
16th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Elijah Pepper
Crafty Prospector
D. Barron
M. Dwyer
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Collateral Damage
Orpen
T. Easterby
K. Harrison
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Nameitwhatyoulike
Trade Fair
M. Easterby
J. Sullivan
10th, 2017 Duke of York Stakes (G2) View Video
Jul 1 - Chipchase Stakes (G3)
9th Blues Jazz
Josr Algarhoud
I. Semple
G. Chaloner
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Dhaular Dhar
Indian Ridge
J. Goldie
K. O'Neill
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Aquarian Spirit
Fantastic Light
R. Fahey
P. Mathers
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th King Of Paradise
Hurricane Run
E. Alston
F. Norton
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Ingleby Exceed
Exceed And Excel
D. O'Meara
G. Gibbons
13th, 2012 Handicap View Video
14th File And Paint
Chevalier
L. Mullaney
D. Fentiman
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
15th Broctune Papa Gio
Tobougg
K. Reveley
D. Cannon
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

John Smith's Redcar Straight-Mile Championship Final: Class 2 Handicap For 3+YO Males And Females.