Ticker
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 1 day ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 2 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 2 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 5 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 6 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 8 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 8 days ago

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
10/6/2012, Redcar-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:40.26
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ginger Jack
Refuse To Bend
G. Harker
P. McDonald
8th, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Dolphin Rock
Mark of Esteem
D. Barron
D. Swift
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Jo'Burg
Johannesburg
D. O'Meara
D. Bergin
19th, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Kiwi Bay
Mujahid
M. Dods
G. Lee
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Hakuna Matata
Dubai Destination
M. Dods
S. Levey
16th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Elijah Pepper
Crafty Prospector
D. Barron
M. Dwyer
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Collateral Damage
Orpen
T. Easterby
K. Harrison
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Nameitwhatyoulike
Trade Fair
M. Easterby
J. Sullivan
7th, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Blues Jazz
Josr Algarhoud
I. Semple
G. Chaloner
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Dhaular Dhar
Indian Ridge
J. Goldie
K. O'Neill
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Aquarian Spirit
Fantastic Light
R. Fahey
P. Mathers
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th King Of Paradise
Hurricane Run
E. Alston
F. Norton
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Ingleby Exceed
Exceed And Excel
D. O'Meara
G. Gibbons
13th, 2012 Handicap View Video
14th File And Paint
Chevalier
L. Mullaney
D. Fentiman
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
15th Broctune Papa Gio
Tobougg
K. Reveley
D. Cannon
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

John Smith's Redcar Straight-Mile Championship Final: Class 2 Handicap For 3+YO Males And Females.