Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 1 day ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 1 day ago

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
9/11/2012, Redcar-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:37.65
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Jo'Burg
Johannesburg
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
19th, 2013 Handicap View Video
2nd Rio Grande
Invincible Spirit
A. Duffield
T. Hamilton
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Sabhan
Marju
G. Harker
R. Winston
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
4th Ginger Jack
Refuse To Bend
G. Harker
P. McDonald
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Aquarian Spirit
Fantastic Light
R. Fahey
F. Tylicki
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th Dhaular Dhar
Indian Ridge
J. Goldie
G. Lee
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Next Edition
Antonius Pius
P. Kirby
D. Swift
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Kiwi Bay
Mujahid
M. Dods
T. Eaves
22th, 2015 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
9th Silver Sycamore
Exchange Rate
D. Lanigan
J. Spencer
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Imperator Augustus
Holy Roman Emperor
P. Holmes
D. Fentiman
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Musnad
Mr. Greeley
B. Ellison
P. Pickard
7th, 2013 Classified Claiming Stakes View Video
12th Just Fabulous
Sakhee
G. Moore
A. Elliott
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Karaka Jack
Pivotal
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

John Smith's Redcar Straight-Mile Championship