Ticker
  • Nomorerichblondes, a daughter of Hard Spun, runs to victory in the UAE Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Conquest Farenheit (7-5) rolls down the hill to score in the Baffle Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • One Liner (3-1) powers home a strong winner in the Southwest Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-5) dismantles his competition in the $500,000 Razorback Handicap.Posted 4 days ago
  • Caledonian pulls the upset in the Jimmy Winkfield at odds of 10-1.Posted 4 days ago
  • The longest shot Zakaroff (45-1) rallies to upset the El Camino Real Derby (G3) at Golden Gate Fields.Posted 6 days ago
  • Stonestreet's Terra Promessa (1-2) blitzes the field in the Bayakoa (G3) at Oaklawn Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • Imperial Hint (5-2) takes the General George (G3) at Laurel. Posted 6 days ago
  • High Ridge Road (3-1) runs them down to take the Barbara Fritchie (G2) at Laurel.Posted 6 days ago
  • Curlin's Approval (4-5) dominates in the Royal Delta.Posted 6 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
4/14/2014, Pontefract-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:44.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ansaab
Cape Cross
A. McCabe
S. Sousa
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Stellar Express
Royal Applause
M. Appleby
A. Mullen
9th, 2014 Pipalong Stakes (LS) View Video
3rd Kalk Bay
Hawk Wing
M. Easterby
J. Sullivan
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Zeyran
Galileo
H. Palmer
R. Tart
3rd, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
5th Talent Scout
Exceed And Excel
K. Tutty
G. Tutty
4th, 2015 Selling Stakes View Video
6th Hard Core Debt
Muhtathir
B. Ellison
T. Eaves
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Two Moons
Echo Of Light
T. Coyle
S. Craine
5th, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
8th Johnno
Excellent Art
D. Nicholls
A. Hesketh
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Rocket Ronnie
Antonius Pius
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
7th, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
10th Topamichi
Beat Hollow
M. Tompkins
B. Curtis
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Prophesy
Excellent Art
T. Easterby
N. Farley
5th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
12th The Osteopath
Danehill Dancer
J. Davies
P. McDonald
6th, 2015 Selling Stakes View Video
13th Kingscroft
Antonius Pius
M. Herrington
J. Butterfield
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Bartack
Acclamation
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
6th, 2016 Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cup View Video
15th Dolphin Rock
Mark of Esteem
B. Ellison
D. Swift
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Bob
Assertive
L. Eyre
D. Allan
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Thatchmaster
Street Cry
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

The Full Ponte Package-New For 2014 Handicap: Class 4 For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-85.