Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 4 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 4 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 5 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 6 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 6 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 6 days ago

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
4/23/2012, Pontefract-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:22.64
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Seal Rock
Ishiguru
H. Candy
D. O'Neill
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Mirza
Oasis Dream
7.81
R. Guest
W. Carson
15th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Tajneed
Alhaarth
D. Nicholls
S. Teasdale
2nd, 2013 Selling Stakes View Video
4th Osteopathic Remedy
Inchinor
M. Dods
T. Eaves
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Parisian Pyramid
Verglas
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
4th, 2015 Selling Stakes View Video
6th Coolminx
One Cool Cat
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
1st, 2012 Fillies' Handicap View Video
7th Wildcat Wizard
Forest Wildcat
D. Nicholls
M. O'Connell
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Shropshire
Shamardal
C. Hills
M. Lawson
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Victoire De Lyphar
Bertolini
D. Nicholls
A. Mullen
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Docofthebay
Docksider
S. Dixon
R. Winston
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Grissom
Desert Prince
T. Easterby
D. Allan
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Clockmaker
Danetime
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th No Hubris
Proud Citizen
P. Cole
P. McDonald
13th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Nasri
Kyllachy
D. Nicholls
K. Fallon
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Crown Choice
King's Best
P. Midgley
F. Tylicki
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
16th Citrus Star
Broken Vow
C. Wall
P. Makin
23th, 2012 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
17th Fred Willetts
Noverre
D. Barron
L. Newman
4th, 2013 Selling Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

RIU Palace Meloneras Handicap: Class 2 For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-100.