Ticker
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 20 hours ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 1 day ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 3 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 4 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 4 days ago
  • Faypien (7-2) edges Mopotism in the Grade 2 Summertime Oaks.Posted 4 days ago
  • McCraken (1-5) rolls to a facile score in the Matt Winn.Posted 4 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
5/10/2014, Nottingham-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:13.11
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Barren Brook
Beat Hollow
M. Easterby
B. McHugh
1st, 2016 Selling Stakes View Video
2nd Saigon City
Mount Nelson
L. Cumani
L. Souza
1st, 2017 Handicap View Video
3rd Raskova
Henrythenavigator
W. Jarvis
J. Fortune
8th, 2015 Nottinghamshire Oaks (LS) View Video
4th Hydrant
Haafhd
R. Guest
C. Beasley
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Eurystheus
Acclamation
M. Appleby
A. Mullen
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Putra Eton
Danehill Dancer
R. Varian
J. Mitchell
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th All The Winds
Samum
S. Lycett
C. Catlin
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Handheld
Observatory
J. Feilden
S. Birkett
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Artful Prince
Dutch Art
J. Given
G. Lee
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Destiny Blue
Danehill Dancer
B. Ellison
S. Drowne
5th, 2014 Selling Stakes View Video
11th Syncopate
Oratorio
P. Sly
R. Atkinson
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Idol Deputy
Silver Deputy
J. Bennett
R. Kneller
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Surround Sound
Multiplex
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Family Fun Day Sunday 1st June Handicap(Jockey Club Grassroots Middle Distance Series Qualifier): Class 4 For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-80.