Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 4 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 4 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 4 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
5/10/2014, Nottingham-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:13.11
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Barren Brook
Beat Hollow
M. Easterby
B. McHugh
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Saigon City
Mount Nelson
L. Cumani
L. Souza
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Raskova
Henrythenavigator
W. Jarvis
J. Fortune
8th, 2015 Nottinghamshire Oaks (LS) View Video
4th Hydrant
Haafhd
R. Guest
C. Beasley
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Eurystheus
Acclamation
M. Appleby
A. Mullen
10th, 2015 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
6th Putra Eton
Danehill Dancer
R. Varian
J. Mitchell
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th All The Winds
Samum
S. Lycett
C. Catlin
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Handheld
Observatory
J. Feilden
S. Birkett
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Artful Prince
Dutch Art
J. Given
G. Lee
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Destiny Blue
Danehill Dancer
B. Ellison
S. Drowne
5th, 2014 Selling Stakes View Video
11th Syncopate
Oratorio
P. Sly
R. Atkinson
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Idol Deputy
Silver Deputy
J. Bennett
R. Kneller
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Surround Sound
Multiplex
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Family Fun Day Sunday 1st June Handicap(Jockey Club Grassroots Middle Distance Series Qualifier): Class 4 For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-80.