Ticker
  • Lady Eli remains unbeaten with her victory in the Wonder Again at Belmont Park.Posted 1 day ago
  • Force the Pass just gets up in the $500,000 Penn Mile with a late rush.Posted 2 days ago
  • Catch A Flight outduels Moreno to the wire in the Californian.Posted 2 days ago
  • It's all Golden Lad in the Mountainview at Penn National.Posted 2 days ago
  • Amelia's Wild Ride just holds off Ben's Cat to win the Pennsylvania Governor's Cup.Posted 2 days ago
  • Spanish Queen edges by Feathered down the lane to win the Grade 1 American Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Divisidero relentless from the outside to get up in the Pennine Ridge.Posted 2 days ago
  • Delicious run by The Pizza Man to win the Opening Verse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Alsvid upsets champion Work All Week in the Aristides at Churchill Downs.Posted 2 days ago
  • 2-time Arc winner Treve is an impressive winner in her seasonal debut today at Saint-Cloud.Posted 4 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
5/10/2014, Nottingham-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:13.11
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Barren Brook
Beat Hollow
M. Easterby
B. McHugh
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Saigon City
Mount Nelson
L. Cumani
L. Souza
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Raskova
Henrythenavigator
W. Jarvis
J. Fortune
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Hydrant
Haafhd
R. Guest
C. Beasley
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Eurystheus
Acclamation
M. Appleby
A. Mullen
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Putra Eton
Danehill Dancer
R. Varian
J. Mitchell
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th All The Winds
Samum
S. Lycett
C. Catlin
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Handheld
Observatory
J. Feilden
S. Birkett
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Artful Prince
Dutch Art
J. Given
G. Lee
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Destiny Blue
Danehill Dancer
B. Ellison
S. Drowne
5th, 2014 Selling Stakes View Video
11th Syncopate
Oratorio
P. Sly
R. Atkinson
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Idol Deputy
Silver Deputy
J. Bennett
R. Kneller
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Surround Sound
Multiplex
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Family Fun Day Sunday 1st June Handicap(Jockey Club Grassroots Middle Distance Series Qualifier): Class 4 For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-80.