Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 3 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 3 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 4 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 6 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 7 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
4/10/2013, Nottingham-GB
Distance:
1 1/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:47.61
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Maverik
Iceman
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Weapon Of Choice
Iffraaj
S. Kittow
T. Queally
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Extraterrestrial
Mind Games
R. Fahey
B. McHugh
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Shavansky
Rock of Gibraltar
R. Millman
A. Atzeni
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Benzanno
Refuse To Bend
A. Balding
T. Brown
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th Imperial Djay
Dilshaan
R. Carr
P. McDonald
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th President Lincoln
First Samurai
D. Carroll
N. Farley
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Osteopathic Remedy
Inchinor
M. Dods
T. Eaves
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Discression
Indesatchel
K. Ryan
R. Moore
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Muffin McLeay
Hawk Wing
D. Barron
L. McNiff
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Uppercut
Needwood Blade
S. Kittow
K. Fallon
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Gloriam
War Chant
R. Carr
A. Ryan
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Unex Michelangelo
Dansili
M. Easterby
P. Mulrennan
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred Double Delight Handicap: Class 3 For 4+YO Rated 0-95.