Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 4 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 4 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 4 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 5 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 5 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 6 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 9 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 11 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 12 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
5/4/2014, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:11.12
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Goldream
Oasis Dream
6.09
R. Cowell
A. Atzeni
9th, 2016 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
Jun 14 - King's Stand Stakes (G1)
2nd Yeeoow
Holy Roman Emperor
K. Burke
J. Haynes
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Ninjago
Mount Nelson
R. Hannon, Jr.
R. Hughes
8th, 2015 Bengough Stakes (G3)
4th Alben Star
Clodovil
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Hadaj
Green Desert
R. Carr
S. Sousa
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Secretinthepark
Sakhee's Secret
E. McMahon
S. Drowne
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Ashpan Sam
Firebreak
J. Spearing
R. Moore
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Go Far
Dutch Art
A. Bailey
T. Clark
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Seeking Magic
Haafhd
C. Cox
R. Tate
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Kimbrella
Kyllachy
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Out Do
Exceed And Excel
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
10th, 2015 King George Stakes (G2) View Video
12th Secondo
Sakhee's Secret
R. Charlton
J. Doyle
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Pearl Acclaim
Acclamation
R. Cowell
J. Spencer
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Jimmy Styles
Inchinor
6.48
C. Cox
A. Kirby
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Swiss Cross
Cape Cross
P. McEntee
L. Morris
4th, 2016 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
16th Zanetto
Medicean
5.59
A. Balding
O. Murphy
9th, 2015 Bengough Stakes (G3)
17th Crew Cut
Acclamation
5.45
S. Williams
N. Mackay
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
18th Tamayuz Star
Tamayuz
G. Margarson
T. Queally
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
19th Hannahs Turn
Dubai Destination
C. Dwyer
N. Garbutt
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
20th Zero Money
Bachelor Duke
H. Palmer
F. Dettori
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
21th Baddilini
Bertolini
A. Bailey
K. Fallon
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Havana Gold At Tweenhills Handicap: Class 2 For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-105.