• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 2 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 2 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 3 days ago

2014 Handicap

5/3/2014, Newmarket-GB
1 1/8 m (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Niceofyoutotellme
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
7th, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
2nd Ajmany
L. Cumani
A. Atzeni
2nd, 2015 Prix du Defi du Galop View Video
3rd Bold Sniper
New Approach
S. Stoute
R. Moore
15th, 2015 The Bart Cummings (G3)
4th Trumpet Major
R. Hannon, Jr.
R. Hughes
8th, 2014 Summer Mile Stakes (G2) View Video
5th Farraaj
Dubai Destination
R. Varian
T. Queally
9th, 2015 Dubai Turf (G1) View Video
6th Circumvent
P. Cole
R. Da Silva
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Burano
B. Meehan
J. Fortune
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Directorship
P. Chamings
L. Keniry
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Strictly Silver
A. Bailey
K. Fallon
14th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
10th Highland Duke
C. Cox
R. Tate
10th, 2015 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
11th Rock Choir
W. Haggas
S. Sanders
14th, 2014 Aphrodite Stakes (LS)
12th Lunar Deity
S. Williams
N. Mackay
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Two For Two
Danehill Dancer
D. O'Meara
S. Sousa
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Big Baz
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
17th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
15th Spifer
M. Botti
A. Fresu
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Veeraya
Rail Link
J. Feilden
A. Beschizza
4th, 2015 Claiming Stakes View Video
17th Roserrow
Beat Hollow
A. Balding
D. Probert
6th, 2014 Midsummer Stakes (LS) View Video
18th Stand My Ground
Cape Cross
D. O'Meara
J. Spencer
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th Proud Chieftain
Sleeping Indian
C. Lines
J. Doyle
5th, 2014 James Seymour Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Qatar Racing Suffolk Stakes(Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-110.