Ticker
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 1 day ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 1 day ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 1 day ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Yorkiepoo Princess (4-5) romps home an easy winner in the Ruthless.Posted 1 day ago
  • Domain's Rap, 9yo and 8-1, wins the Fifth Season on opening day at Oaklawn Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • Wonder Gal (3-2) wins the Ladies Handicap in a romp.Posted 2 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
5/3/2014, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:52.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Niceofyoutotellme
Hernando
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Ajmany
Kheleyf
L. Cumani
A. Atzeni
4th, 2016 Conditions View Video
3rd Bold Sniper
New Approach
S. Stoute
R. Moore
7th, 2015 Queen's Cup (G3) View Video
4th Trumpet Major
Arakan
7.55
R. Hannon, Jr.
R. Hughes
8th, 2014 Summer Mile Stakes (G2) View Video
5th Farraaj
Dubai Destination
8.03
R. Varian
T. Queally
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Circumvent
Tobougg
P. Cole
R. Da Silva
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Burano
Dalakhani
B. Meehan
J. Fortune
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Directorship
Diktat
P. Chamings
L. Keniry
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Strictly Silver
Dalakhani
A. Bailey
K. Fallon
14th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
10th Highland Duke
Dansili
C. Cox
R. Tate
10th, 2015 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
11th Rock Choir
Pivotal
W. Haggas
S. Sanders
14th, 2014 Aphrodite Stakes (LS) View Video
12th Lunar Deity
Medicean
S. Williams
N. Mackay
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Two For Two
Danehill Dancer
D. O'Meara
S. Sousa
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Big Baz
Pivotal
6.07
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
8th, 2016 Darley Stakes (G3) View Video
15th Spifer
Motivator
M. Botti
A. Fresu
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Veeraya
Rail Link
J. Feilden
A. Beschizza
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
17th Roserrow
Beat Hollow
A. Balding
D. Probert
6th, 2014 Midsummer Stakes (LS) View Video
18th Stand My Ground
Cape Cross
D. O'Meara
J. Spencer
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th Proud Chieftain
Sleeping Indian
5.09
C. Lines
J. Doyle
5th, 2014 James Seymour Stakes (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Qatar Racing Suffolk Stakes(Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-110.