Ticker
  • Breaking Lucky edges Shaman Ghost in the Prince of Wales.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 1 day ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 3 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 4 days ago

2014 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
4/16/2014, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:09.23
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Munjaz
Sea The Stars
J. Gosden
P. Hanagan
8th, GP AlwOC (1/17/2015-R7)
2nd Venezia
Galileo
M. Meade
R. Moore
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Connecticut
New Approach
L. Cumani
A. Atzeni
1st, 2015 Pontefract Castle Stakes (LS)
Jul 31 - Glorious Stakes (G3)
4th Mustadaam
Dansili
B. Meehan
D. O'Neill
17th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Ayrad
Dalakhani
7.72
R. Varian
W. Buick
4th, 2015 Princess of Wales Stakes (G2) View Video
Jul 31 - Glorious Stakes (G3)
6th Min Alemarat
Galileo
M. Botti
A. Kirby
19th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
7th Every Time
Pivotal
A. Balding
D. Probert
7th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
8th Wrangler
High Chaparral
W. Haggas
J. Spencer
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Mustamir
Medicean
J. Tate
L. Morris
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Telegraphy
Giant's Causeway
E. Dunlop
G. Lee
8th, 2014 Maiden Fillies' Stakes View Video
11th Austerian
Mastercraftsman
G. Kelleway
J. Fanning
11th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
12th Eye Contact
Dansili
S. Stoute
J. Doyle
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Lara Lipton
Excellent Art
J. Chapple-Hyam
D. Kenny
10th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

NKG Spark Plugs EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes(Bobis Race): Class 4 Restricted To Maiden 3YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.