Ticker
  • The longest shot Zakaroff (45-1) rallies to upset the El Camino Real Derby (G3) at Golden Gate Fields.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Stonestreet's Terra Promessa (1-2) blitzes the field in the Bayakoa (G3) at Oaklawn Park.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Imperial Hint (5-2) takes the General George (G3) at Laurel. Posted 21 hours ago
  • High Ridge Road (3-1) runs them down to take the Barbara Fritchie (G2) at Laurel.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Curlin's Approval (4-5) dominates in the Royal Delta.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Multiple graded stakes winner, Alsvid, has been retired from racing.Posted 4 days ago
  • In her 2017 debut, Winx was sensational again, raising her winning streak to 14.Posted 6 days ago
  • Iliad (2-1) much the best in the San Vicente Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Chanel's Legacy (13-1) pulls off the upset in the Martha Washington Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Bolo (6-1) surges late to win the Arcadia for a second straight year.Posted 7 days ago

2014 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
4/16/2014, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:09.23
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Munjaz
Sea The Stars
J. Gosden
P. Hanagan
2nd, Bel AlwOC (10/6/2016-R8) View Video
2nd Venezia
Galileo
M. Meade
R. Moore
22th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Connecticut
New Approach
L. Cumani
A. Atzeni
1st, 2015 International Bosphorus Cup (G2) View Video
4th Mustadaam
Dansili
B. Meehan
D. O'Neill
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Ayrad
Dalakhani
7.72
R. Varian
W. Buick
6th, 2016 James Seymour Stakes (LS) View Video
6th Min Alemarat
Galileo
M. Botti
A. Kirby
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Every Time
Pivotal
A. Balding
D. Probert
7th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
8th Wrangler
High Chaparral
W. Haggas
J. Spencer
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Mustamir
Medicean
J. Tate
L. Morris
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Telegraphy
Giant's Causeway
E. Dunlop
G. Lee
8th, 2014 Maiden Fillies' Stakes View Video
11th Austerian
Mastercraftsman
G. Kelleway
J. Fanning
11th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
12th Eye Contact
Dansili
S. Stoute
J. Doyle
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Lara Lipton
Excellent Art
J. Chapple-Hyam
D. Kenny
10th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

NKG Spark Plugs EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes(Bobis Race): Class 4 Restricted To Maiden 3YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.