Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 2 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 3 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 4 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 4 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
9/21/2013, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:38.09
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Brownsea Brink
Cadeaux Genereux
R. Hannon
K. O'Neill
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Rockalong
Rock of Gibraltar
L. Cumani
J. Murtagh
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Consign
Dutch Art
J. Noseda
C. Catlin
2nd, 2014 Classified Stakes View Video
4th The Rectifier
Langfuhr
S. Durack
G. Baker
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Modern Tutor
Selkirk
S. Stoute
R. Moore
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Kohlaan
Elusive City
R. Varian
D. Fox
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Ayaar
Rock of Gibraltar
M. Channon
M. Harley
18th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Myboyalfie
Johannesburg
J. Jenkins
D. Probert
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Postscript
Pivotal
D. Simcock
P. Dobbs
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Storm King
Shamardal
J. Chapple-Hyam
W. Carson
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Askaud
Iffraaj
S. Dixon
L. Morris
18th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Clockmaker
Danetime
C. Dore
L. Keniry
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Ajraam
Daaher
C. Hills
D. O'Neill
14th, 2017 Handicap View Video
14th Whipper's Boy
Whipper
B. Meehan
A. Elliott
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Yeager
Medaglia d'Oro
J. Noseda
W. Buick
3rd, Bel AlwOC (6/2/2016-R8)
16th Heavy Metal
Exceed And Excel
6.73
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
2nd, 2017 Handicap View Video
17th Tamarkuz
Speightstown
8.34
S. Suroor
M. Lane
1st, 2016 Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Martyn Heyes 40 Years Of Service Handicap: Class 2 For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-100.