Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 4 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 4 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 5 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 6 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 7 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
9/21/2013, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
2 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:49.81
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Oriental Fox
Lomitas
4.45
M. Johnston
J. Murtagh
1st, 2017 Conditions View Video
2nd Body Language
Beat Hollow
I. Williams
M. Barzalona
4th, 2014 Coral Marathon(Esher Stakes) (LS) View Video
3rd Brockwell
Singspiel
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Cosimo De Medici
Medicean
H. Morrison
R. Moore
2nd, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Burnham
Nayef
H. Morrison
L. Morris
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Arch Villain
Arch
A. Perrett
P. Dobbs
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Silver Samba
Dalakhani
A. Balding
D. Probert
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Valid Reason
Observatory
D. Ivory
F. McDonald
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Teak
Barathea
I. Williams
M. Lane
3rd, 2017 Handicap View Video
10th Beacon Lady
Haafhd
W. Knight
D. O'Neill
7th, 2014 Arc Trial (G3) View Video
11th Miss Tiger Lily
Tiger Hill
H. Dunlop
K. O'Neill
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Broxbourne
Refuse To Bend
4.79
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Eagle Rock
High Chaparral
T. Tate
W. Buick
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Nanton
Spinning World
J. Goldie
A. Elliott
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Nashville
Galileo
R. Fahey
J. Quinn
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Saborido
Dixie Union
A. Perrett
S. Levey
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
17th Sergeant Ablett
Danehill Dancer
L. Dace
N. Mackay
17th, 2013 Handicap View Video
18th Porcini
Azamour
P. McBride
W. Carson
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred Cesarewitch Trial(Handicap): Class 2 For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-105.