Ticker
  • Minding rolls home an easy winner of the Group 1 Pretty Polly Stakes at The Curragh.Posted 3 days ago
  • Melatonin powers home a strong winner of the Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lord Nelson lunges late to nip Subtle Indian in the Triple Bend.Posted 4 days ago
  • By the Moon proves best in the Grade 3 Bed O' Roses at Belmont Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Mo Tom finds a trouble free trip, and rolls home an easy Ohio Derby winner.Posted 4 days ago
  • Isabella Sings strolls to victory in Monmouth's Eatontown.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sarah Sis makes all the running as the Chicago Handicap favorite.Posted 4 days ago
  • Harzand holds off Idaho in the Irish Derby to become a dual Derby winnerPosted 4 days ago
  • Far From Over wins his return today at Belmont after more than 16 months away.Posted 5 days ago
  • Champion Untapable has been retired from racing, according to owner, Ron Winchell.Posted 10 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
9/21/2013, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
2 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:49.81
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Oriental Fox
Lomitas
4.45
M. Johnston
J. Murtagh
4th, 2016 Conditions View Video
Jul 2 - Coral Marathon(Esher Stakes) (LS)
2nd Body Language
Beat Hollow
I. Williams
M. Barzalona
4th, 2014 Coral Marathon(Esher Stakes) (LS) View Video
3rd Brockwell
Singspiel
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Cosimo De Medici
Medicean
H. Morrison
R. Moore
2nd, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Burnham
Nayef
H. Morrison
L. Morris
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Arch Villain
Arch
A. Perrett
P. Dobbs
18th, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
7th Silver Samba
Dalakhani
A. Balding
D. Probert
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Valid Reason
Observatory
D. Ivory
F. McDonald
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Teak
Barathea
I. Williams
M. Lane
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Beacon Lady
Haafhd
W. Knight
D. O'Neill
7th, 2014 Arc Trial (G3)
11th Miss Tiger Lily
Tiger Hill
H. Dunlop
K. O'Neill
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Broxbourne
Refuse To Bend
4.79
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Eagle Rock
High Chaparral
T. Tate
W. Buick
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Nanton
Spinning World
J. Goldie
A. Elliott
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Nashville
Galileo
R. Fahey
J. Quinn
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Saborido
Dixie Union
A. Perrett
S. Levey
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
17th Sergeant Ablett
Danehill Dancer
L. Dace
N. Mackay
17th, 2013 Handicap View Video
18th Porcini
Azamour
P. McBride
W. Carson
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred Cesarewitch Trial(Handicap): Class 2 For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-105.