• Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 1 day ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 4 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 5 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 5 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Minding better than the boys in the Queen Elizabeth II at Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • 2nd last year, Journey romps home in this year's Champions Day Fillies & Mares.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2013 Handicap

5/18/2013, Newmarket-GB
6 f (Turf)
3 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Hasopop
M. Botti
D. O'Neill
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Jubilante
Royal Applause
H. Morrison
N. Mackay
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Chilworth Icon
Sixties Icon
M. Channon
M. Harley
4th, 2016 Conditions View Video
4th Victrix Ludorum
Invincible Spirit
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
9th, 2013 Fillies' Handicap View Video
5th Burning Blaze
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Purcell
A. Balding
D. Probert
17th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Bluegrass Blues
Dark Angel
P. Cole
C. Catlin
12th, 2016 Classified Stakes View Video
8th Bapak Sayang
Medaglia d'Oro
K. Ryan
J. Burke
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Vallarta
M. Channon
C. Gannon
11th, 2016 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
10th Secretinthepark
Sakhee's Secret
E. McMahon
S. Levey
17th, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
11th Rivellino
Invincible Spirit
M. Burke
L. Morris
6th, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
12th Brazen
D. Simcock
D. Egan
1st, 2015 Conditions View Video
13th Shahdaroba
R. Millman
A. Atzeni
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Melody Of Love
A. Duffield
E. Ahern
8th, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Coral.Co.UK Sprint Trophy Handicap: Class 2 For Males & Females Rated 0-105. Restricted To 3YO Only.