Ticker
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 3 hours ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 3 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 4 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Daddys Lil Darling (7-2) runs up to take the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 7 days ago
  • Tepin (2-5) gets her eighth consecutive win in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 7 days ago
  • Fioretti (14-1) digs in to take the Open Mind.Posted 7 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
5/18/2013, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:10.90
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Hasopop
Haatef
6.34
M. Botti
D. O'Neill
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Jubilante
Royal Applause
H. Morrison
N. Mackay
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Chilworth Icon
Sixties Icon
M. Channon
M. Harley
4th, 2016 Conditions View Video
4th Victrix Ludorum
Invincible Spirit
5.87
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
9th, 2013 Fillies' Handicap View Video
5th Burning Blaze
Danroad
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Purcell
Acclamation
A. Balding
D. Probert
17th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Bluegrass Blues
Dark Angel
P. Cole
C. Catlin
7th, 2016 Classified Stakes View Video
8th Bapak Sayang
Medaglia d'Oro
K. Ryan
J. Burke
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Vallarta
Footstepsinthesand
M. Channon
C. Gannon
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Secretinthepark
Sakhee's Secret
E. McMahon
S. Levey
17th, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
11th Rivellino
Invincible Spirit
M. Burke
L. Morris
14th, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
12th Brazen
Kyllachy
D. Simcock
D. Egan
1st, 2015 Conditions View Video
13th Shahdaroba
Haatef
R. Millman
A. Atzeni
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Melody Of Love
Haafhd
A. Duffield
E. Ahern
8th, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Coral.Co.UK Sprint Trophy Handicap: Class 2 For Males & Females Rated 0-105. Restricted To 3YO Only.