Ticker
  • Belvoir Bay (7-1) takes them all the way in the Torrey Pines.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Strike Charmer (27-1) runs by Lady Eli late in the Ballston Spa.Posted 1 day ago
  • Masochistic (1-5) sprints to an easy victory in the Pat O'Brien at Del Mar.Posted 1 day ago
  • Arrogate (11-1) wins the Travers for fun in stakes record time!Posted 1 day ago
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 1 day ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 1 day ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 1 day ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 1 day ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 2 days ago

2013 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
5/16/2013, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:08.84
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Elkaayed
Distorted Humor
R. Varian
P. Hanagan
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Arab Spring
Monsun
6.80
S. Stoute
R. Moore
11th, 2016 Juddmonte International (G1) View Video
Nov 5 - Breeders Cup Turf (G1)
3rd Royal Flag
New Approach
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Demonic
Dansili
S. Cecil
T. Queally
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Dance King
Danehill Dancer
D. Lanigan
T. Durcan
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Great Hall
Halling
B. Meehan
K. Fallon
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Fledged
Dansili
J. Gosden
W. Buick
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Soho Dancer
Galileo
J. Toller
K. Milczarek
5th, 2013 Godolphin Stakes (LS) View Video
9th Caperina
Cape Cross
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
9th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
10th Fanny Squeers
New Approach
M. Bell
H. Turner
8th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
11th Kattaf
Hernando
M. Botti
A. Kirby
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Don Padeja
Dansili
L. Cumani
P. Hills
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Phosphorescence
Sakhee
S. Cecil
E. Ahern
3rd, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
14th Sakhee's Alround
Sakhee's Secret
K. Clutterbuck
C. Catlin
7th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Jane Rutherford Memorial EBF Maiden Stakes: Class 5 Restricted To Maiden 3YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.