Ticker
  • Far Right shoots up the rail again to score in the Southwest Stakes. Posted 5 days ago
  • Khozan demolishes a Gulfstream Park allowance field to remain perfect in two starts. Posted 5 days ago
  • No beating North Slope as he returns to dirt a winner in the Evening Attire. Posted 5 days ago
  •  International Star scrapes the paint to win the Risen Star.Posted 6 days ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox speaks loud and clear in the Rachel Alexandra. Posted 6 days ago
  • Itsaknockout wins the Fountain of Youth on the DQ of Upstart. Posted 6 days ago
  •  Chocolate Ride sneaks away in the Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 6 days ago
  • Long On Value clearly Best in the Canadian Turf. Posted 6 days ago
  •  Street Babe surprise the Mineshaft field at Fair Grounds.Posted 6 days ago
  • Main Sequence storms home late to win the Mac Diarmida! Posted 6 days ago

2013 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
5/16/2013, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:08.84
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Elkaayed
Distorted Humor
R. Varian
P. Hanagan
8th, 2014 Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Arab Spring
Monsun
6.67
S. Stoute
R. Moore
4th, 2014 Princess of Wales Stakes (G2)
3rd Royal Flag
New Approach
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
2nd, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
4th Demonic
Dansili
S. Cecil
T. Queally
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Dance King
Danehill Dancer
D. Lanigan
T. Durcan
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Great Hall
Halling
B. Meehan
K. Fallon
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Fledged
Dansili
J. Gosden
W. Buick
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Soho Dancer
Galileo
J. Toller
K. Milczarek
5th, 2013 Godolphin Stakes (LS)
9th Caperina
Cape Cross
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
9th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
10th Fanny Squeers
New Approach
M. Bell
H. Turner
8th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
11th Kattaf
Hernando
M. Botti
A. Kirby
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Don Padeja
Dansili
L. Cumani
P. Hills
12th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
13th Phosphorescence
Sakhee
S. Cecil
E. Ahern
3rd, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
14th Sakhee's Alround
Sakhee's Secret
K. Clutterbuck
C. Catlin
7th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Jane Rutherford Memorial EBF Maiden Stakes: Class 5 Restricted To Maiden Colts, Geldings, & Fillies 3YO Only.