Ticker
  • Spanish Queen impressive in her Honeymoon victory.Posted 2 days ago
  • Loki's Vengeance scores in the Affirmed Success.Posted 2 days ago
  • Private Zone takes the Churchill Downs Stakes, Bayern last.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tonalist returns a solid winner in the Westchester.Posted 3 days ago
  • Dame Dorothy edges Judy The Beauty in the Humana Distaff.Posted 3 days ago
  • Divisidero gobbles them up late to win the American Turf.Posted 3 days ago
  • Competitive Edge remains perfect with a romping win in the Pat Day Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • International Star has been scratched from the Kentucky Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lovely Maria and Boo Boo Clark strike to victory in the Kentucky Oaks for Jones & Jones.Posted 4 days ago
  • El Kabeir has been scratched out of the Kentucky Derby.Posted 4 days ago

2012 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
10/24/2012, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:30.09
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Goodwood Mirage
Jeremy
J. Dunlop
F. Dettori
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Legal Waves
Lawman
B. Meehan
K. Fallon
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Yarroom
Cape Cross
R. Varian
N. Callan
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Packing Llaregyb
Dylan Thomas
4.79
D. Elsworth
L. Keniry
5th, 2015 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
5th Bold And Free
Bertolini
D. Elsworth
W. Carson
5th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
6th The Best Doctor
Pivotal
J. Noseda
J. Doyle
4th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
7th Miraaj
Iffraaj
R. Hannon
R. Moore
7th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
8th Admiralofthesea
Henrythenavigator
R. Eddery
A. Atzeni
10th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
9th Rottingdean
Oasis Dream
J. Gosden
W. Buick
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Estibdaad
Haatef
C. Hills
T. O'Shea
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Dairam
Jazil
J. Dunlop
D. O'Neill
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Many Levels
Nayef
J. Berry
E. Ahern
4th, 2014 Maiden Stakes
13th Barnaby Brook
North Light
N. Littmoden
S. Sanders
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Roy Rocket
Layman
J. Berry
H. Nunn
12th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
15th Smileswithhiseyes
Marju
G. Kelleway
C. Catlin
5th, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
16th Blackball
Speightstown
D. Lanigan
T. Durcan
7th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
17th Knight Owl
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Fanshawe
J. Crowley
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Thoroughbred Breeders Association Maiden Stakes: Class 4 Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts & Geldings Only.