Ticker
  • Nomorerichblondes, a daughter of Hard Spun, runs to victory in the UAE Oaks.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Conquest Farenheit (7-5) rolls down the hill to score in the Baffle Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • One Liner (3-1) powers home a strong winner in the Southwest Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-5) dismantles his competition in the $500,000 Razorback Handicap.Posted 3 days ago
  • Caledonian pulls the upset in the Jimmy Winkfield at odds of 10-1.Posted 3 days ago
  • The longest shot Zakaroff (45-1) rallies to upset the El Camino Real Derby (G3) at Golden Gate Fields.Posted 5 days ago
  • Stonestreet's Terra Promessa (1-2) blitzes the field in the Bayakoa (G3) at Oaklawn Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Imperial Hint (5-2) takes the General George (G3) at Laurel. Posted 5 days ago
  • High Ridge Road (3-1) runs them down to take the Barbara Fritchie (G2) at Laurel.Posted 5 days ago
  • Curlin's Approval (4-5) dominates in the Royal Delta.Posted 5 days ago

2012 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
10/24/2012, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:30.09
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Goodwood Mirage
Jeremy
J. Dunlop
F. Dettori
18th, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Legal Waves
Lawman
B. Meehan
K. Fallon
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Yarroom
Cape Cross
R. Varian
N. Callan
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Packing Llaregyb
Dylan Thomas
4.79
D. Elsworth
L. Keniry
5th, 2017 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
5th Bold And Free
Bertolini
D. Elsworth
W. Carson
5th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
6th The Best Doctor
Pivotal
J. Noseda
J. Doyle
4th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
7th Miraaj
Iffraaj
R. Hannon
R. Moore
7th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
8th Admiralofthesea
Henrythenavigator
R. Eddery
A. Atzeni
10th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
9th Rottingdean
Oasis Dream
J. Gosden
W. Buick
1st, Pim Claim (4/3/2015-R5)
10th Estibdaad
Haatef
C. Hills
T. O'Shea
2nd, 2016 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
11th Dairam
Jazil
J. Dunlop
D. O'Neill
12th, 2017 Handicap View Video
12th Many Levels
Nayef
J. Berry
E. Ahern
4th, 2014 Maiden Stakes
13th Barnaby Brook
North Light
N. Littmoden
S. Sanders
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Roy Rocket
Layman
J. Berry
H. Nunn
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Smileswithhiseyes
Marju
G. Kelleway
C. Catlin
5th, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
16th Blackball
Speightstown
D. Lanigan
T. Durcan
7th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
17th Knight Owl
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Fanshawe
J. Crowley
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Thoroughbred Breeders Association Maiden Stakes: Class 4 Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts & Geldings Only.