Ticker
  • Lady Shipman dominates in Saratoga's Coronation Cup.Posted 1 day ago
  • Stopchargingmaria out-duels Untapable to win the G3 Shuvee.Posted 2 days ago
  • American Pharoah wins the Haskell completely in hand!Posted 2 days ago
  • Heart to Heart takes them wire to wire in the G3 Oceanport.Posted 2 days ago
  • Casual Smile closes from second last to win the G3 Matchmaker Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Bradester snags the G2 Monmouth Cup in front-running fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Rachel's Valentina, daughter of champion Rachel Alexandra, wins her debut at the Spa!Posted 2 days ago
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 3 days ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 3 days ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 3 days ago

2012 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
10/24/2012, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:30.09
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Goodwood Mirage
Jeremy
J. Dunlop
F. Dettori
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Legal Waves
Lawman
B. Meehan
K. Fallon
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Yarroom
Cape Cross
R. Varian
N. Callan
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Packing Llaregyb
Dylan Thomas
4.79
D. Elsworth
L. Keniry
8th, 2015 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
5th Bold And Free
Bertolini
D. Elsworth
W. Carson
5th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
6th The Best Doctor
Pivotal
J. Noseda
J. Doyle
4th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
7th Miraaj
Iffraaj
R. Hannon
R. Moore
7th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
8th Admiralofthesea
Henrythenavigator
R. Eddery
A. Atzeni
10th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
9th Rottingdean
Oasis Dream
J. Gosden
W. Buick
1st, Pim Claim (4/3/2015-R5)
10th Estibdaad
Haatef
C. Hills
T. O'Shea
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Dairam
Jazil
J. Dunlop
D. O'Neill
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Many Levels
Nayef
J. Berry
E. Ahern
4th, 2014 Maiden Stakes
13th Barnaby Brook
North Light
N. Littmoden
S. Sanders
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Roy Rocket
Layman
J. Berry
H. Nunn
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Smileswithhiseyes
Marju
G. Kelleway
C. Catlin
5th, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
16th Blackball
Speightstown
D. Lanigan
T. Durcan
7th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
17th Knight Owl
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Fanshawe
J. Crowley
6th, 2015 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Thoroughbred Breeders Association Maiden Stakes: Class 4 Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts & Geldings Only.