Ticker
  • Arrogate draws post position #9 for Saturday's Dubai World Cup.Posted 1 day ago
  • Vale Dori (6-5) wins a virtual match race over Finest City in the G1 Santa Margarita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Malagacy (3-1) remains unbeaten with an impressive Rebel win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Enola Gray (2-5) much the best down the hill in the Irish O'Brien.Posted 5 days ago
  • Jenda's Agenda (2-5) stays unbeaten with a facile win in the Caeser's Wish.Posted 5 days ago
  • Mor Spirit (1-2) too good in the Essex at Oaklawn Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Distinta (11-1) gets up on the shadow of the wire in the Inside Information.Posted 5 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (4-1) gets up in the final jump to win the Private Terms.Posted 5 days ago
  • Streamline (12-1) upsets the Azeri; rough trip for favorite Terra Promessa.Posted 5 days ago
  • Clothes Fall Off (6-5) undresses the competition in the Correction.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Dubai World Cup 2017

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
9/29/2012, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:23.00
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Idler
Exceed And Excel
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
11th, 2017 Handicap View Video
2nd Redvers
Ishiguru
E. Vaughan
P. Hanagan
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Al Aasifh
Invincible Spirit
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
4th Bertiewhittle
Bahamian Bounty
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
7th, 2017 Handicap View Video
5th Jonny Mudball
Oasis Dream
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th Smarty Socks
Elnadim
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Yair Hill
Selkirk
J. Dunlop
M. Demuro
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Redact
Strategic Prince
R. Hannon
W. Twiston-Davies
3rd, Bel Allow (5/23/2014-R7)
9th Cape Classic
Cape Cross
W. Haggas
A. Beschizza
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Johnny Castle
Shamardal
A. Perrett
W. Buick
14th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Lutine Bell
Starcraft
M. Murphy
R. Hughes
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Diescentric
Diesis
J. Camacho
M. Fenton
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Esprit De Midas
Namid
D. Ivory
N. Callan
16th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
14th Red Art
Excellent Art
C. Hills
M. Hills
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Accession
Acclamation
C. Cox
G. Mosse
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
16th Poetic Dancer
Byron
C. Cox
J. Fahy
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
17th Harrison George
Danetime
P. O'Gorman
K. Fallon
4th, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
18th Citrus Star
Broken Vow
C. Wall
F. Norton
23th, 2012 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
19th Decent Fella
Marju
A. Balding
J. Fortune
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
20th Balty Boys
Cape Cross
6.12
C. Hills
W. Carson
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
21th Gold City
Pivotal
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
7th, 2017 Curlin Handicap (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Racing UK Handicap: Class 2 For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-100.