Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 1 day ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 1 day ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 7 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 8 days ago

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
9/29/2012, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:23.00
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Idler
Exceed And Excel
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
5th, 2016 Conditions View Video
2nd Redvers
Ishiguru
E. Vaughan
P. Hanagan
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Al Aasifh
Invincible Spirit
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
4th Bertiewhittle
Bahamian Bounty
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Jonny Mudball
Oasis Dream
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th Smarty Socks
Elnadim
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Yair Hill
Selkirk
J. Dunlop
M. Demuro
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Redact
Strategic Prince
R. Hannon
W. Twiston-Davies
3rd, Bel Allow (5/23/2014-R7)
9th Cape Classic
Cape Cross
W. Haggas
A. Beschizza
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Johnny Castle
Shamardal
A. Perrett
W. Buick
14th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Lutine Bell
Starcraft
M. Murphy
R. Hughes
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Diescentric
Diesis
J. Camacho
M. Fenton
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Esprit De Midas
Namid
D. Ivory
N. Callan
16th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
14th Red Art
Excellent Art
C. Hills
M. Hills
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Accession
Acclamation
C. Cox
G. Mosse
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
16th Poetic Dancer
Byron
C. Cox
J. Fahy
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
17th Harrison George
Danetime
P. O'Gorman
K. Fallon
4th, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
18th Citrus Star
Broken Vow
C. Wall
F. Norton
23th, 2012 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
19th Decent Fella
Marju
A. Balding
J. Fortune
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
20th Balty Boys
Cape Cross
6.12
C. Hills
W. Carson
7th, 2016 Paradise Stakes (LS) View Video
21th Gold City
Pivotal
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
8th, 2016 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Racing UK Handicap: Class 2 For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-100.