Ticker
  • Holy Lute (10-1) pulls off the surprise in the second division of the Eddie D.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Ambitious Brew (5-1) rolls to victory in the first division of the Eddie D.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 6 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 6 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 9 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 11 days ago

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
9/28/2012, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:49.54
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Good Treasure
Three Valleys
R. Varian
N. Callan
1st, 2012 Handicap View Video
2nd Classic Colori
Le Vie Dei Colori
D. O'Meara
R. Hughes
5th, 2015 Classified Selling Stakes View Video
3rd Shamdarley
Shamardal
M. Dods
J. Crowley
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Norse Blues
Norse Dancer
S. Kirk
J. Doyle
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Full Toss
Nayef
J. Goldie
G. Bartley
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Musnad
Mr. Greeley
B. Ellison
M. Barzalona
7th, 2013 Classified Claiming Stakes View Video
9th Oxford Charley
Lemon Drop Kid
M. Magnusson
W. Buick
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Nazreef
Zafeen
H. Morrison
D. Holland
15th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Jo'Burg
Johannesburg
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
19th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Laughing Jack
Beat Hollow
T. Carroll
R. Da Silva
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Flaxen Flare
Windsor Knot
A. Balding
J. Fortune
4th, 2013 Conditions View Video
17th Askaud
Iffraaj
S. Dixon
T. Queally
18th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Sam Sharp
Johannesburg
I. Williams
J. Spencer
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
19th Dhaular Dhar
Indian Ridge
J. Goldie
P. Hanagan
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
20th Brockfield
Falbrav
M. Brittain
N. Farley
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
22th Colour Guard
Shamardal
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
23th Another For Joe
Lomitas
J. Goldie
G. Lee
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
24th Staff Sergeant
Dubawi
J. Goldie
D. Swift
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
25th Know No Fear
Primo Valentino
A. Lidderdale
L. Mayor
25th, 2012 Handicap View Video
26th Pendragon
Rahy
B. Ellison
D. Simmonson
2nd, 2012 Claiming Stakes View Video
27th Switzerland
Shamardal
M. Johnston
M. Murphy
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
28th Fair Trade
Trade Fair
H. Morrison
G. Baker
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Standing For Success Handicap(Silver Cambridgeshire): Class 2 Handicap For 3+YO Males And Females.