Ticker
  • Favorite Tara's Tango surges to win the Santa Maria at the wire.Posted 4 hours ago
  • O'Neill's strengthens his stable of 3-year-olds as Frank Conversation wins the El Camino Real Derby.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Bolo nabs Obviously in the final strides of the Arcadia.Posted 7 hours ago
  • BC Mile heroine Tepin crushes her foes in the Lambholm South Endeavor Stakes. Posted 8 hours ago
  • Dancing House is ultra-game in taking the Barbara Fritchie.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Penwith scores in the Royal Delta at Gulfstream Park.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Destin rolls home in the Sam F. Davis at Tampa Bay Downs.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Polar River wins the UAE 1000 Guineas by a pole.Posted 2 days ago
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 6 days ago

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
9/28/2012, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:49.54
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Good Treasure
Three Valleys
R. Varian
N. Callan
1st, 2012 Handicap View Video
2nd Classic Colori
Le Vie Dei Colori
D. O'Meara
R. Hughes
5th, 2015 Classified Selling Stakes View Video
3rd Shamdarley
Shamardal
M. Dods
J. Crowley
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Norse Blues
Norse Dancer
S. Kirk
J. Doyle
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Full Toss
Nayef
J. Goldie
G. Bartley
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Musnad
Mr. Greeley
B. Ellison
M. Barzalona
7th, 2013 Classified Claiming Stakes View Video
9th Oxford Charley
Lemon Drop Kid
M. Magnusson
W. Buick
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Nazreef
Zafeen
H. Morrison
D. Holland
15th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Jo'Burg
Johannesburg
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
19th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Laughing Jack
Beat Hollow
T. Carroll
R. Da Silva
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Flaxen Flare
Windsor Knot
A. Balding
J. Fortune
4th, 2013 Conditions View Video
17th Askaud
Iffraaj
S. Dixon
T. Queally
18th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Sam Sharp
Johannesburg
I. Williams
J. Spencer
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
19th Dhaular Dhar
Indian Ridge
J. Goldie
P. Hanagan
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
20th Brockfield
Falbrav
M. Brittain
N. Farley
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
22th Colour Guard
Shamardal
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
23th Another For Joe
Lomitas
J. Goldie
G. Lee
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
24th Staff Sergeant
Dubawi
J. Goldie
D. Swift
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
25th Know No Fear
Primo Valentino
A. Lidderdale
L. Mayor
25th, 2012 Handicap View Video
26th Pendragon
Rahy
B. Ellison
D. Simmonson
2nd, 2012 Claiming Stakes View Video
27th Switzerland
Shamardal
M. Johnston
M. Murphy
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
28th Fair Trade
Trade Fair
H. Morrison
G. Baker
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Standing For Success Handicap(Silver Cambridgeshire): Class 2 Handicap For 3+YO Males And Females.