Ticker
  • Avanti Bello (3-1) proves best to win his second straight Tiznow Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Girvin (8-1) upsets the Grade 2 Risen Star Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Unified (2-1) makes a winning return in the Grade 3 Gulfstream Park Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Enterprising (3-1) runs down Oscar Nominated in the Grade 3 Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Morticia (2-1) game all the way in the Melody of Colors.Posted 2 days ago
  • Farrell (7-2) pulls away to win the Grade 2 Rachel Alexandra.Posted 2 days ago
  • Yorkiepoo Princess (9-5) races through fog to win the Busher Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Honorable Duty (5-1) holds on to take the Grade 3 Mineshaft Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Believe in Bertie (3-5) sets new course record in Daisy Devine.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hogy (5-2) earns his 16th career victory in the Colonel Power.Posted 2 days ago

2012 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
9/28/2012, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:25.37
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Seek Again
Speightstown
8.15
J. Gosden
W. Buick
4th, 2015 Seabiscuit Handicap (G2) View Video
2nd Regal Silk
Pivotal
J. Noseda
S. Sousa
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd You Da One
Footstepsinthesand
A. Balding
J. Fortune
3rd, 2013 Guisborough Stakes (LS)
4th Stamford
Dubawi
M. Zarooni
F. Dettori
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Mujazif
Shamardal
B. Meehan
M. Lane
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Dare To Achieve
Galileo
W. Haggas
R. Hughes
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th King's Request
New Approach
S. Stoute
R. Mullen
11th, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
8th Calculated
Tiznow
M. Zarooni
M. Barzalona
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Song Light
Echo Of Light
D. Elsworth
S. Sanders
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Hornboy
Medicean
J. Noseda
G. Lee
11th, 2013 Classified Claiming Stakes View Video
11th Pleasure Bent
Dansili
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Vital Evidence
Empire Maker
S. Stoute
P. Dobbs
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Aneedh
Lucky Story
W. Haggas
M. Hills
14th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
14th Mandy's Boy
Kyllachy
E. Dunlop
J. Spencer
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Nelson Quay
Holy Roman Emperor
J. Gask
P. Cosgrave
15th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
16th Savvy Chic
Street Boss
J. Noseda
T. Queally
16th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
17th Plutocracy
Dansili
D. Lanigan
T. Durcan
2nd, 2017 Handicap View Video
18th Posh Boy
Duke of Marmalade
C. Wall
G. Baker
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th Giddy Heights
Pivotal
J. Noseda
D. Holland
19th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Nunnery Stud EBF Maiden Stakes: Class 4-Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.