• Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 19 hours ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Greenpointcrusader (6-1) wins the Champagne going away.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Fioretti with Sophie Doyle aboard upset Keeneland's TCA at 17-1.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Nickname splashes home an impressive winner of the Frizette.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Stephanie's Kitten powers to victory in the Grade 1 Flower Bowl.Posted 21 hours ago

2012 Maiden Stakes

9/28/2012, Newmarket-GB
7 f (Turf)
2 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Seek Again
J. Gosden
W. Buick
4th, 2015 Shadwell Turf Mile (G1) View Video
Oct 31 - Breeders Cup Mile (G1)
2nd Regal Silk
J. Noseda
S. Sousa
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd You Da One
A. Balding
J. Fortune
3rd, 2013 Guisborough Stakes (LS)
4th Stamford
M. Zarooni
F. Dettori
9th, 2015 Maiden  View Video
5th Mujazif
B. Meehan
M. Lane
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Dare To Achieve
W. Haggas
R. Hughes
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th King's Request
New Approach
S. Stoute
R. Mullen
11th, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
8th Calculated
M. Zarooni
M. Barzalona
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Song Light
Echo Of Light
D. Elsworth
S. Sanders
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Hornboy
J. Noseda
G. Lee
11th, 2013 Classified Claiming Stakes View Video
11th Pleasure Bent
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Vital Evidence
Empire Maker
S. Stoute
P. Dobbs
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Aneedh
Lucky Story
W. Haggas
M. Hills
14th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
14th Mandy's Boy
E. Dunlop
J. Spencer
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Nelson Quay
Holy Roman Emperor
J. Gask
P. Cosgrave
15th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
16th Savvy Chic
Street Boss
J. Noseda
T. Queally
16th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
17th Plutocracy
D. Lanigan
T. Durcan
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
18th Posh Boy
Duke of Marmalade
C. Wall
G. Baker
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th Giddy Heights
J. Noseda
D. Holland
19th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Nunnery Stud EBF Maiden Stakes: Class 4-Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.