• Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 1 day ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 4 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 5 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 5 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Minding better than the boys in the Queen Elizabeth II at Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • 2nd last year, Journey romps home in this year's Champions Day Fillies & Mares.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2012 Maiden Stakes

9/28/2012, Newmarket-GB
7 f (Turf)
2 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Seek Again
J. Gosden
W. Buick
4th, 2015 Seabiscuit Handicap (G2) View Video
2nd Regal Silk
J. Noseda
S. Sousa
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd You Da One
A. Balding
J. Fortune
3rd, 2013 Guisborough Stakes (LS)
4th Stamford
M. Zarooni
F. Dettori
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Mujazif
B. Meehan
M. Lane
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Dare To Achieve
W. Haggas
R. Hughes
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th King's Request
New Approach
S. Stoute
R. Mullen
11th, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
8th Calculated
M. Zarooni
M. Barzalona
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Song Light
Echo Of Light
D. Elsworth
S. Sanders
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Hornboy
J. Noseda
G. Lee
11th, 2013 Classified Claiming Stakes View Video
11th Pleasure Bent
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Vital Evidence
Empire Maker
S. Stoute
P. Dobbs
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Aneedh
Lucky Story
W. Haggas
M. Hills
14th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
14th Mandy's Boy
E. Dunlop
J. Spencer
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Nelson Quay
Holy Roman Emperor
J. Gask
P. Cosgrave
15th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
16th Savvy Chic
Street Boss
J. Noseda
T. Queally
16th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
17th Plutocracy
D. Lanigan
T. Durcan
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
18th Posh Boy
Duke of Marmalade
C. Wall
G. Baker
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th Giddy Heights
J. Noseda
D. Holland
19th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Nunnery Stud EBF Maiden Stakes: Class 4-Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.