Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 1 day ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 1 day ago

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
9/22/2012, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
2 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:50.29
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Domination
Motivator
C. Byrnes
N. McCullagh
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Courtesy Call
Manduro
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Eagle Rock
High Chaparral
T. Tate
H. Turner
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Dark Ranger
Where Or When
T. Pitt
M. Lane
12th, 2014 Conditions View Video
5th Bernie The Bolt
Milan
A. Balding
L. Keniry
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th Bradbury
Redback
J. Bethell
J. Quinn
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Trovare
Smart Strike
A. Perrett
S. Levey
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th First Avenue
Montjeu
L. Mongan
C. Jenner
7th, 2014 Conditions View Video
9th Nanton
Spinning World
J. Goldie
R. Havlin
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Epsom Salts
Josr Algarhoud
P. Phelan
J. Marshall
10th, 2012 Handicap View Video
11th Mystery Star
Kris Kin
M. Tompkins
T. Queally
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Secret Tune
Generous
C. Longsdon
S. Hitchcott
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Saborido
Dixie Union
A. Perrett
P. Dobbs
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Blazing Field
Halling
C. Cox
J. Fahy
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
15th Riptide
Val Royal
M. Scudamore
K. Fox
4th, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
16th Gordonsville
Generous
J. Goldie
C. Catlin
1st, 2012 Handicap View Video
17th Dazinski
Sulamani
M. Tompkins
T. Durcan
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
18th Body Language
Beat Hollow
I. Williams
F. Dettori
4th, 2014 Coral Marathon(Esher Stakes) (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred Cesarewitch Trial: Class 2 Handicap For 3+YO Males And Females.