Ticker
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 2 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 3 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 5 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 5 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 5 days ago
  • Faypien (7-2) edges Mopotism in the Grade 2 Summertime Oaks.Posted 6 days ago
  • McCraken (1-5) rolls to a facile score in the Matt Winn.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
9/22/2012, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
2 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:50.29
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Domination
Motivator
C. Byrnes
N. McCullagh
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Courtesy Call
Manduro
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Eagle Rock
High Chaparral
T. Tate
H. Turner
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Dark Ranger
Where Or When
T. Pitt
M. Lane
12th, 2014 Conditions View Video
5th Bernie The Bolt
Milan
A. Balding
L. Keniry
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th Bradbury
Redback
J. Bethell
J. Quinn
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Trovare
Smart Strike
A. Perrett
S. Levey
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th First Avenue
Montjeu
L. Mongan
C. Jenner
7th, 2014 Conditions View Video
9th Nanton
Spinning World
J. Goldie
R. Havlin
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Epsom Salts
Josr Algarhoud
P. Phelan
J. Marshall
10th, 2012 Handicap View Video
11th Mystery Star
Kris Kin
M. Tompkins
T. Queally
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Secret Tune
Generous
C. Longsdon
S. Hitchcott
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Saborido
Dixie Union
A. Perrett
P. Dobbs
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Blazing Field
Halling
C. Cox
J. Fahy
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
15th Riptide
Val Royal
M. Scudamore
K. Fox
7th, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
16th Gordonsville
Generous
J. Goldie
C. Catlin
1st, 2012 Handicap View Video
17th Dazinski
Sulamani
M. Tompkins
T. Durcan
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
18th Body Language
Beat Hollow
I. Williams
F. Dettori
4th, 2014 Coral Marathon(Esher Stakes) (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred Cesarewitch Trial: Class 2 Handicap For 3+YO Males And Females.