Ticker
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 18 hours ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 1 day ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 2 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mrs McDougal proves best in the Lake George on the Saratoga lawn.Posted 3 days ago

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
5/19/2012, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:12.21
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mince
Medicean
6.12
R. Charlton
F. Dettori
1st, 2013 Boadicea Fillies' Stakes (LS)
2nd Bartolomeu
Footstepsinthesand
M. Botti
P. Cosgrave
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Top Cop
Acclamation
A. Balding
D. Probert
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Rafeej
Iffraaj
M. Johnston
P. Hanagan
1st, 2015 Conditions View Video
5th Tioman Legend
Kyllachy
R. Charlton
D. O'Neill
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th Accession
Acclamation
C. Cox
A. Kirby
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Lady Gorgeous
Compton Place
M. Channon
M. Harley
5th, 2012 Garrowby Stakes (LS)
8th Democretes
Cadeaux Genereux
R. Hannon
R. Moore
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Pea Shooter
Piccolo
K. Ryan
P. Makin
16th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Dark Castle
Dark Angel
S. Kirk
L. Keniry
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Church Music
Amadeus Wolf
M. Scudamore
M. Demuro
8th, 2015 Conditions View Video
12th Alejandro
Dark Angel
R. Fahey
L. Barry
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Responsive
Dutch Art
H. Morrison
D. Holland
15th, 2012 October Stakes (LS)
14th Kimbali
Clodovil
R. Fahey
F. Tylicki
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Hurry Up George
Intikhab
R. Beckett
H. Bentley
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
16th Dishy Guru
Ishiguru
M. Blanshard
W. Carson
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

CoralChampionshipClub.Co.UK Sprint Trophy: Class 2 Handicap For Males And Females Rated 0-105. Restricted To 3YO Only.