Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 3 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 3 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 3 days ago

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
5/18/2012, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:05.07
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Danadana
Dubawi
5.87
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
16th, 2016 Championship Stakes View Video
2nd Qaraaba
Shamardal
6.09
S. Durack
D. O'Neill
1st, 2012 Robert J Frankel Stakes (G3)
3rd Robin Hoods Bay
Motivator
E. Vaughan
J. Spencer
6th, 2014 September Stakes (G3)
4th Fanny May
Nayef
D. Coakley
M. Demuro
4th, 2012 Handicap View Video
5th John Louis
Bertolini
P. McBride
R. Mullen
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Borug
Kingmambo
4.79
J. Tate
S. Sanders
2nd, 2012 Handicap View Video
7th Rawaki
Phoenix Reach
A. Balding
D. Probert
7th, 2015 St Simon Stakes (G3)
8th Proud Chieftain
Sleeping Indian
5.09
C. Lines
I. Mongan
5th, 2014 James Seymour Stakes (LS)
9th Mataaleb
Dalakhani
L. Pearce
L. Morris
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Nave
Pulpit
D. Simcock
M. Lane
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Yojimbo
Aussie Rules
M. Channon
M. Davies
2nd, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Jiwen
Singspiel
R. Varian
N. Callan
5th, 2012 River Eden Fillies' Stakes (LS)
13th Fadhaa
Bahri
C. Hills
M. Hills
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Novirak
Noverre
J. Fanshawe
J. Mitchell
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Reflect
Hurricane Run
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Silken Thoughts
Tobougg
J. Berry
B. Doyle
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
17th Seeking The Buck
Seeking the Gold
A. Weaver
M. Dwyer
17th, 2012 Handicap View Video
18th Arabian Heights
Araafa
A. King
F. Sweeney
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th Dick Doughtywylie
Oasis Dream
J. Gosden
R. Moore
5th, 2015 Juddmonte International (G1) View Video
20th Yasir
Dynaformer
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Edmondson Hall Solicitors & Sports Lawyers Handicap: Class 3 For 4+YO Males And Females Rated 0-90.