Ticker
  • Conquest Farenheit (7-5) rolls down the hill to score in the Baffle Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • One Liner (3-1) powers home a strong winner in the Southwest Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-5) dismantles his competition in the $500,000 Razorback Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Caledonian pulls the upset in the Jimmy Winkfield at odds of 10-1.Posted 2 days ago
  • The longest shot Zakaroff (45-1) rallies to upset the El Camino Real Derby (G3) at Golden Gate Fields.Posted 4 days ago
  • Stonestreet's Terra Promessa (1-2) blitzes the field in the Bayakoa (G3) at Oaklawn Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Imperial Hint (5-2) takes the General George (G3) at Laurel. Posted 4 days ago
  • High Ridge Road (3-1) runs them down to take the Barbara Fritchie (G2) at Laurel.Posted 4 days ago
  • Curlin's Approval (4-5) dominates in the Royal Delta.Posted 4 days ago
  • Multiple graded stakes winner, Alsvid, has been retired from racing.Posted 8 days ago

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
5/18/2012, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:05.07
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Danadana
Dubawi
5.87
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
7th, 2016 H H The Emir's Shalfa Trophy View Video
2nd Qaraaba
Shamardal
6.09
S. Durack
D. O'Neill
1st, 2012 Robert J Frankel Stakes (G3)
3rd Robin Hoods Bay
Motivator
E. Vaughan
J. Spencer
6th, 2014 September Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Fanny May
Nayef
D. Coakley
M. Demuro
4th, 2012 Handicap View Video
5th John Louis
Bertolini
P. McBride
R. Mullen
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Borug
Kingmambo
4.79
J. Tate
S. Sanders
2nd, 2012 Handicap View Video
7th Rawaki
Phoenix Reach
A. Balding
D. Probert
7th, 2015 St Simon Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Proud Chieftain
Sleeping Indian
5.09
C. Lines
I. Mongan
5th, 2014 James Seymour Stakes (LS) View Video
9th Mataaleb
Dalakhani
L. Pearce
L. Morris
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Nave
Pulpit
D. Simcock
M. Lane
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Yojimbo
Aussie Rules
M. Channon
M. Davies
2nd, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Jiwen
Singspiel
R. Varian
N. Callan
5th, 2012 River Eden Fillies' Stakes (LS)
13th Fadhaa
Bahri
C. Hills
M. Hills
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Novirak
Noverre
J. Fanshawe
J. Mitchell
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Reflect
Hurricane Run
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Silken Thoughts
Tobougg
J. Berry
B. Doyle
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
17th Seeking The Buck
Seeking the Gold
A. Weaver
M. Dwyer
17th, 2012 Handicap View Video
18th Arabian Heights
Araafa
A. King
F. Sweeney
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th Dick Doughtywylie
Oasis Dream
J. Gosden
R. Moore
5th, 2015 Juddmonte International (G1) View Video
20th Yasir
Dynaformer
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Edmondson Hall Solicitors & Sports Lawyers Handicap: Class 3 For 4+YO Males And Females Rated 0-90.