Ticker
  • Royal Posse edges Saratoga Snacks in the Evan Shipman.Posted 20 hours ago
  • In a pouring rain, Harmonize rolls on by to a big win in the With AnticipationPosted 1 day ago
  • Azar gets there late to win Saratoga's With Anticipation.Posted 2 days ago
  • High Noon Rider wins the Better Talk Now as the longest shot on the board.Posted 4 days ago
  • It's all Stellar Wind in Del Mar's Torrey Pines.Posted 5 days ago
  • Lady Shipman both Smart and Fancy in winning another one at the Spa.Posted 5 days ago
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 6 days ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 6 days ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 6 days ago

2012 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
5/17/2012, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:07.42
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Circus Mondao
Hard Spun
M. Zarooni
S. Sousa
1st, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
2nd Spoke To Carlo
Halling
E. Johnson Houghton
T. Queally
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
3rd Bayan
Danehill Dancer
B. Meehan
M. Barzalona
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Signed Up
Rail Link
A. Perrett
J. Crowley
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Chapelle Du Roi
Danehill Dancer
D. Lanigan
T. Durcan
5th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
6th Glittering Gold
Galileo
S. Stoute
R. Moore
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Obboorr
Cape Cross
R. Varian
N. Callan
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Saaboog
Teofilo
J. Tate
K. Fallon
8th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
9th Salford Dream
Halling
D. Elsworth
W. Buick
5th, 2012 Maiden Stakes
10th Gucci D'Oro
Medaglia d'Oro
D. Simcock
M. Dwyer
10th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
11th Attraction Ticket
Selkirk
D. Simcock
S. Kelly
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Moshaagib
Dynaformer
4.79
J. Gosden
T. O'Shea
3rd, OP AlwOC (3/9/2014-R8)
13th Red Mystique
Red Clubs
E. Dunlop
A. Morgan
13th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
14th Zain Glory
Dalakhani
G. Butler
L. Morris
5th, 2012 Maiden Stakes
15th Verona Bay
Della Francesca
J. Feilden
A. Beschizza
10th, 2012 Maiden Stakes
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Chassis Cab DAF 30th Anniversary Maiden Stakes(Div.II): Class 5 Restricted To Maiden 3YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.