• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 1 day ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 1 day ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 1 day ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 2 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 2 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 2 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 2 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 2 days ago

2011 Handicap

10/29/2011, Newmarket-GB
1 mile (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Farhh
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
1st, 2013 Champion Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Roayh
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Double Dealer
M. Zarooni
E. Ahern
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Diverting
W. Jarvis
L. Newman
13th, 2012 Hyde Stakes (LS)
5th Mull Of Killough
Mull Of Kintyre
J. Chapple-Hyam
T. Hamilton
2nd, 2014 Summer Mile Stakes (G2) View Video
6th Robemaker
Oasis Dream
J. Gosden
R. Havlin
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
7th Viva Vettori
D. Elsworth
N. Mackay
4th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
8th Alakhan
I. Williams
T. Queally
6th, 2013 Claiming Stakes View Video
9th Duster
Pastoral Pursuits
H. Morrison
R. Hughes
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Dubawi Sound
R. Varian
J. Fortune
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Oriental Scot
W. Jarvis
J. Fanning
18th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Directorship
P. Chamings
F. Sweeney
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Afkar
Invincible Spirit
C. Brittain
C. Catlin
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Stage Attraction
Royal Applause
A. Balding
D. Probert
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
15th Tuscania
King's Best
S. Stoute
R. Moore
6th, 2013 Pride Stakes (Severals) (LS)
16th Making Eyes
H. Palmer
K. Fallon
13th, 2013 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
17th Indian Jack
Indian Haven
A. Bailey
R. Mullen
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Benandonner
Giant's Causeway
M. Murphy
M. Lane
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th Make A Dance
Empire Maker
C. Hills
M. Hills
19th, 2011 Handicap View Video
20th Justonefortheroad
R. Fahey
L. Topliss
6th, 2014 Selling Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Home Of Racing Handicap: Class 3 For 3+YO Males And Females Rated 0-95.