Ticker
  • It's all Stellar Wind in Del Mar's Torrey Pines.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman both Smart and Fancy in winning another one at the Spa.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 1 day ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 1 day ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 1 day ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 1 day ago
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 1 day ago
  • Sheer Drama makes her claim as the East's best mare with a Personal Ensign win.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lubash runs by King Kreesa to score in the West Point.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sudden Surprise much the best in the Funny Cide.Posted 2 days ago

2010 English 2000 Guineas (G1)

Date/Track:
5/1/2010, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:36.35
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Makfi
Dubawi
5.59
M. Delzangles
C. Lemaire
5th, 2010 Queen Elizabeth II Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Dick Turpin
Arakan
6.87
R. Hannon
R. Moore
5th, 2011 Queen Elizabeth II Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Canford Cliffs
Tagula
8.50
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
2nd, 2011 Sussex Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Xtension
Xaar
7.18
C. Cox
A. Kirby
9th, 2013 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
5th Elusive Pimpernel
Elusive Quality
5.44
J. Dunlop
E. Ahern
5th, 2011 Conditions Stakes View Video
6th St Nicholas Abbey
Montjeu
8.38
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
1st, 2013 Coronation Cup (G1)
7th Fencing Master
Oratorio
5.37
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
14th, 2011 Handicap View Video
8th Red Jazz
Johannesburg
5.89
B. Hills
M. Hills
9th, 2013 Park Stakes (G2) View Video
9th Al Zir
Medaglia d'Oro
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
2nd, 2011 Conditions Stakes
10th Fair Trade
Trade Fair
D. Elsworth
J. Fortune
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Viscount Nelson
Giant's Causeway
6.37
A. O'Brien
K. Fallon
12th, 2012 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
12th Lord Zenith
Zamindar
A. Balding
W. Buick
7th, 2011 Conditions Stakes (LS)
13th Hearts Of Fire
Firebreak
5.49
P. Eddery
S. Pasquier
9th, 2011 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
14th Buzzword
Pivotal
3.73
S. Suroor
A. Ajtebi
8th, 2011 Handicap View Video
15th Awzaan
Alhaarth
5.49
M. Johnston
R. Hills
9th, 2011 City Plate (LS)
16th Inler
Red Ransom
P. McBride
T. Culhane
1st, 2011 Conditions Stakes
17th Audacity of Hope
Red Ransom
4.79
P. McBride
J. Spencer
6th, Tam Claim (4/30/2014-R9)
18th Greyfriarschorista
King's Best
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th Elspeth's Boy
Tiznow
J. Best
S. Drowne
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories