• Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 1 day ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 4 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 5 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 5 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Minding better than the boys in the Queen Elizabeth II at Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • 2nd last year, Journey romps home in this year's Champions Day Fillies & Mares.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2008 Heritage Handicap

10/4/2008, Newmarket-GB
1 1/8 m (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Tazeez
Silver Hawk
J. Gosden
R. Hills
7th, 2011 York Stakes (G2) View Video
2nd Nanton
Spinning World
J. Goldie
K. Harrison
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Swop
Shinko Forest
L. Cumani
R. Hughes
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
4th Little White Lie
J. Jenkins
M. Kinane
8th, 2009 Handicap View Video
5th Yaddree
M. Jarvis
P. Robinson
2nd, 2009 Handicap View Video
6th Premio Loco
C. Wall
G. Baker
10th, 2014 Hyde Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Caravel
S. Prescott
J. Guillambert
7th, 2008 Heritage Handicap View Video
8th Ask The Butler
L. Cumani
D. O'Neill
12th, 2010 Handicap View Video
9th Dream Lodge
Grand Lodge
J. Given
T. Quinn
16th, 2011 Handicap View Video
10th Indian Days
J. Given
J. Crowley
11th, 2012 Dubai City of Gold (G2) View Video
11th Watamu
Groom Dancer
P. Makin
E. Ahern
11th, 2008 Heritage Handicap View Video
12th Huzzah
B. Hills
M. Hills
8th, 2010 Handicap View Video
13th Charlie Farnsbarns
Cape Cross
B. Meehan
P. Hills
4th, 2009 Darley Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Feared In Flight
Hawk Wing
B. Hills
C. Catlin
5th, 2009 Handicap View Video
15th Dubai's Touch
Dr Fong
M. Johnston
G. Fairley
14th, 2010 Handicap View Video
16th Ada River
A. Balding
W. Buick
9th, 2009 Hyde Stakes (LS) View Video
17th Unshakable
Eagle Eyed
B. Jones
P. Eddery
17th, 2008 Heritage Handicap View Video
18th Lang Shining
Dr Fong
S. Stoute
R. Moore
6th, 2011 Claiming Stakes
19th Military Power
Dubai Destination
J. Hills
L. Jones
4th, 2009 Zetland Gold Cup (LS) View Video
20th Don't Panic
P. Chapple-Hyam
A. Munro
20th, 2009 Heritage Handicap (LS) View Video
21th Alan Devonshire
M. Tompkins
T. O'Shea
10th, 2009 Conditions View Video
22th Prince Kalamoun
Desert Prince
A. Swinbank
J. Spencer
22th, 2008 Heritage Handicap View Video
23th Mia's Boy
C. Dwyer
J. Quinn
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
24th Siberian Tiger
M. Channon
E. Creighton
8th, 2010 Handicap View Video
25th Fifteen Love
Point Given
R. Charlton
S. Drowne
9th, 2012 Texas Mile (G3)
26th Docofthebay
J. Osborne
S. Kelly
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
27th Fishforcompliments
Royal Applause
R. Fahey
R. Winston
4th, 2012 Claiming Stakes View Video
28th Raptor
K. Burke
C. Hayes
14th, 2010 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

totesport.com Cambridgeshire (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2)