Ticker
  • La Verdad wins another, dominating today's Honorable Miss at Saratoga.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Solow wins the Qatar Sussex Stakes over a stubborn Arod.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Breaking Lucky edges Shaman Ghost in the Prince of Wales.Posted 1 day ago
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 2 days ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 3 days ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 3 days ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 4 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 4 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 4 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 4 days ago

2008 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
10/4/2008, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:47.66
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Tazeez
Silver Hawk
5.12
J. Gosden
R. Hills
7th, 2011 York Stakes (G2) View Video
2nd Nanton
Spinning World
J. Goldie
K. Harrison
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Swop
Shinko Forest
L. Cumani
R. Hughes
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
4th Little White Lie
Orpen
J. Jenkins
M. Kinane
8th, 2009 Handicap View Video
5th Yaddree
Singspiel
M. Jarvis
P. Robinson
2nd, 2009 Handicap View Video
6th Premio Loco
Prized
6.09
C. Wall
G. Baker
10th, 2014 Hyde Stakes (LS)
7th Caravel
Medicean
S. Prescott
J. Guillambert
7th, 2008 Heritage Handicap View Video
8th Ask The Butler
Dansili
L. Cumani
D. O'Neill
12th, 2010 Handicap View Video
9th Dream Lodge
Grand Lodge
J. Given
T. Quinn
16th, 2011 Handicap View Video
10th Indian Days
Daylami
5.59
J. Given
J. Crowley
11th, 2012 Dubai City of Gold (G2) View Video
11th Watamu
Groom Dancer
P. Makin
E. Ahern
11th, 2008 Heritage Handicap View Video
12th Huzzah
Acclamation
B. Hills
M. Hills
8th, 2010 Handicap View Video
13th Charlie Farnsbarns
Cape Cross
3.73
B. Meehan
P. Hills
4th, 2009 Darley Stakes (G3)
14th Feared In Flight
Hawk Wing
B. Hills
C. Catlin
5th, 2009 Handicap View Video
15th Dubai's Touch
Dr Fong
M. Johnston
G. Fairley
14th, 2010 Handicap View Video
16th Ada River
Dansili
A. Balding
W. Buick
9th, 2009 Hyde Stakes (LS)
17th Unshakable
Eagle Eyed
B. Jones
P. Eddery
17th, 2008 Heritage Handicap View Video
18th Lang Shining
Dr Fong
S. Stoute
R. Moore
6th, 2011 Claiming Stakes
19th Military Power
Dubai Destination
J. Hills
L. Jones
4th, 2009 Zetland Gold Cup (LS) View Video
20th Don't Panic
Fath
P. Chapple-Hyam
A. Munro
20th, 2009 Heritage Handicap (LS) View Video
21th Alan Devonshire
Mtoto
M. Tompkins
T. O'Shea
10th, 2009 Conditions View Video
22th Prince Kalamoun
Desert Prince
A. Swinbank
J. Spencer
22th, 2008 Heritage Handicap View Video
23th Mia's Boy
Pivotal
C. Dwyer
J. Quinn
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
24th Siberian Tiger
Xaar
M. Channon
E. Creighton
8th, 2010 Handicap View Video
25th Fifteen Love
Point Given
3.39
R. Charlton
S. Drowne
9th, 2012 Texas Mile (G3)
26th Docofthebay
Docksider
J. Osborne
S. Kelly
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
27th Fishforcompliments
Royal Applause
R. Fahey
R. Winston
4th, 2012 Claiming Stakes View Video
28th Raptor
Auenadler
K. Burke
C. Hayes
14th, 2010 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

totesport.com Cambridgeshire (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2)