Ticker
  • Front Pocket Money grinds to victory in the Grade 3 Jersey Shore.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Hit It Once More romps home a big winner of the New York Derby.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Bitumen (4-5) powers home to win the Grade 3 Sanford at Saratoga.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Secretariat winner Highland Reel goes all the way in the Group 1 King George.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Heavily favored Enola Gray makes short work of her competition in the Fleet Treat.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Ancient Secret takes the Lake George (G2).Posted 1 day ago
  • Sweet Loretta the strong winner of the Schuylerville (G3).Posted 1 day ago
  • Pretty N Cool flaunts her class in the C.E.R.F. Stakes at Del Mar.Posted 2 days ago
  • Superstar turf horse, Postponed will not defend in Saturday's King George due to respiratory infection.Posted 3 days ago
  • Midnight Storm proves too tough to pass in the Grade 2 Eddie Read.Posted 5 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
5/31/2014, Newmarket (July)-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:35.43
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st De Rigueur
Montjeu
M. Botti
A. Atzeni
2nd, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Duke Of Clarence
Verglas
R. Fahey
D. Nolan
14th, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
3rd Modernism
Monsun
D. Simcock
R. Kingscote
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Dashing Star
Teofilo
D. Elsworth
D. O'Neill
2nd, 2015 John Smith's Silver Cup (LS) View Video
5th Havana Beat
Teofilo
A. Balding
M. Dwyer
10th, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
Aug 13 - American St. Leger (G3)
6th Plutocracy
Dansili
D. Lanigan
T. Durcan
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Mighty Yar
Teofilo
L. Cecil
J. Doyle
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Macbeth
Acclamation
M. Appleby
A. Rawlinson
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Ray Ward
Galileo
D. Simcock
P. Cosgrave
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Flemish School
Dutch Art
D. Elsworth
W. Carson
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Rye House
Dansili
S. Stoute
R. Moore
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Jathabah
Singspiel
4.45
C. Brittain
P. Dobbs
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Lahaag
Marju
J. Gosden
P. Hanagan
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Romeo Montague
Montjeu
E. Dunlop
P. Aspell
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

John Sunley Memorial Levy Board Handicap: Class 2-For 4+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-105.