Ticker
  • Melatonin powers home a strong winner of the Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Lord Nelson lunges late to nip Subtle Indian in the Triple Bend.Posted 13 hours ago
  • By the Moon proves best in the Grade 3 Bed O' Roses at Belmont Park.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Mo Tom finds a trouble free trip, and rolls home an easy Ohio Derby winner.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Isabella Sings strolls to victory in Monmouth's Eatontown.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Sarah Sis makes all the running as the Chicago Handicap favorite.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Harzand holds off Idaho in the Irish Derby to become a dual Derby winnerPosted 20 hours ago
  • Far From Over wins his return today at Belmont after more than 16 months away.Posted 1 day ago
  • Champion Untapable has been retired from racing, according to owner, Ron Winchell.Posted 6 days ago
  • Cheekaboo wins a blanket finish in the Honeymoon at 23-1.Posted 6 days ago

2013 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
6/22/2013, Newmarket (July)-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:28.54
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Outstrip
Exceed And Excel
8.28
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
8th, 2015 Zabeel Mile (G2) View Video
2nd True Story
Manduro
7.59
S. Suroor
C. Catlin
9th, 2015 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
3rd Showpiece
Kyllachy
R. Hannon
D. O'Neill
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Sudden Wonder
New Approach
6.59
S. Suroor
M. Lane
2nd, 2014 James Seymour Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Gilbey's Mate
Medicean
J. Gosden
R. Havlin
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Rainbow Rock
Rock of Gibraltar
M. Johnston
T. Durcan
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Maxie T
Dalakhani
M. Johnston
H. Turner
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Haayil
Halling
J. Gosden
N. Mackay
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Drinkuptrig
Bushranger
S. Williams
P. Cosgrave
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Basil Berry
Tobougg
C. Dwyer
S. Golam
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Kinema
Galileo
E. Dunlop
F. Sweeney
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Iconic Artist
Arch
A. Balding
H. Bentley
7th, Lrl AlwOC (11/15/2015-R8)
13th Galab
Danehill Dancer
C. Allen
M. Dwyer
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

House Collection EBF Maiden Stakes: Class 4 Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.