Ticker
  • Untrapped (11-1) rallies to win the Oklahoma Derby (G3).Posted 19 hours ago
  • Champion filly Champagne Room (1-5) returns to easy win in Remington Park Oaks.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 1 day ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 2 days ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 7 days ago

2013 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
6/22/2013, Newmarket (July)-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:28.54
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Outstrip
Exceed And Excel
8.28
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
8th, 2015 Zabeel Mile (G2) View Video
2nd True Story
Manduro
7.59
S. Suroor
C. Catlin
9th, 2015 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
3rd Showpiece
Kyllachy
R. Hannon
D. O'Neill
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Sudden Wonder
New Approach
6.59
S. Suroor
M. Lane
2nd, 2014 James Seymour Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Gilbey's Mate
Medicean
J. Gosden
R. Havlin
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Rainbow Rock
Rock of Gibraltar
M. Johnston
T. Durcan
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Maxie T
Dalakhani
M. Johnston
H. Turner
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Haayil
Halling
J. Gosden
N. Mackay
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Drinkuptrig
Bushranger
S. Williams
P. Cosgrave
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Basil Berry
Tobougg
C. Dwyer
S. Golam
10th, 2017 Handicap View Video
11th Kinema
Galileo
E. Dunlop
F. Sweeney
4th, 2016 Geelong Cup (G3) View Video
12th Iconic Artist
Arch
A. Balding
H. Bentley
5th, Sar AlwOC (8/12/2016-R8)
13th Galab
Danehill Dancer
C. Allen
M. Dwyer
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

House Collection EBF Maiden Stakes: Class 4 Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.