Ticker
  • Unique Bella is off the Kentucky Oaks trail with a sore shin, per Steve Anderson.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Hence (10-1) rallies to win the Sunland Park Derby going away.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ghalia (2-1) edges a game Kell Paso in the Sunland Park Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Itsinthepost (6-1) drives home the win in the Grade 2 San Luis Rey.Posted 3 days ago
  • Fear the Cowboy (7-2) comes running late to capture the Grade 3 Skip Away.Posted 3 days ago
  • Fast and Accurate (24-1) bursts through to upset the Grade 3 Spiral.Posted 3 days ago
  • Purely a Dream (12-1) pulls ahead in the stretch to take the Grade 3 Bourbonette Oaks.Posted 3 days ago
  • Arrogate, despite a dreadful break, wins the Dubai World Cup easily.Posted 3 days ago
  • Jack Hobbs is much the best in the Sheema Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Vivlos flies late to get up for the win in the $6 million Dubai Turf.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
6/22/2013, Newmarket (July)-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:28.54
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Outstrip
Exceed And Excel
8.28
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
8th, 2015 Zabeel Mile (G2) View Video
2nd True Story
Manduro
7.59
S. Suroor
C. Catlin
9th, 2015 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
3rd Showpiece
Kyllachy
R. Hannon
D. O'Neill
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Sudden Wonder
New Approach
6.59
S. Suroor
M. Lane
2nd, 2014 James Seymour Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Gilbey's Mate
Medicean
J. Gosden
R. Havlin
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Rainbow Rock
Rock of Gibraltar
M. Johnston
T. Durcan
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Maxie T
Dalakhani
M. Johnston
H. Turner
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Haayil
Halling
J. Gosden
N. Mackay
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Drinkuptrig
Bushranger
S. Williams
P. Cosgrave
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Basil Berry
Tobougg
C. Dwyer
S. Golam
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Kinema
Galileo
E. Dunlop
F. Sweeney
4th, 2016 Geelong Cup (G3) View Video
12th Iconic Artist
Arch
A. Balding
H. Bentley
5th, Sar AlwOC (8/12/2016-R8)
13th Galab
Danehill Dancer
C. Allen
M. Dwyer
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

House Collection EBF Maiden Stakes: Class 4 Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.