Ticker
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 17 hours ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 22 hours ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Cadet Roni relishes the slop in the Wishing Well at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flora Dora gets to the wire first in the Big A's Busanda.Posted 6 days ago

2012 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
8/10/2012, Newmarket (July)-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:26.58
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ashdan
Dansili
J. Gosden
W. Buick
2nd, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
2nd Mutazamen
Sakhee's Secret
R. Hannon
T. O'Shea
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Zurbriggen
Raven's Pass
M. Zarooni
M. Barzalona
1st, 2014 Conditions View Video
4th Tamarkuz
Speightstown
6.91
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
4th, 2015 Kelso Handicap (G2) View Video
Mar 26 - Dubai World Cup (G1)
5th Rangi
New Approach
J. Gosden
S. Golam
6th, Dmr AlwOC (11/9/2014-R1)
6th Etijaah
Daaher
B. Meehan
M. Hills
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Lancelot Du Lac
Shamardal
4.12
D. Ivory
B. Doyle
1st, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
8th Lionheart
Zamindar
4.12
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Pearl Castle
Montjeu
A. Balding
H. Bentley
5th, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
10th Camp Floyd
Street Cry
M. Zarooni
A. Ajtebi
3rd, Aqu Mcl (3/24/2014-R9)
11th Rhyolite
Rock of Gibraltar
M. Botti
A. Atzeni
11th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
12th King Of Kudos
Acclamation
R. Hannon
R. Moore
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th The Scuttler
Rakti
M. Channon
M. Davies
14th, 2016 Conditions View Video
14th Snoqualmie Chief
Montjeu
D. Elsworth
T. Durcan
14th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

NGK Spark Plugs Maiden Stakes: Class 4 Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.