Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 2 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 6 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 7 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 8 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 9 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 9 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 9 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2012 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
8/10/2012, Newmarket (July)-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:26.58
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ashdan
Dansili
J. Gosden
W. Buick
2nd, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
2nd Mutazamen
Sakhee's Secret
R. Hannon
T. O'Shea
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Zurbriggen
Raven's Pass
M. Zarooni
M. Barzalona
10th, 2017 Handicap View Video
4th Tamarkuz
Speightstown
8.52
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
1st, 2016 Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile (G1) View Video
5th Rangi
New Approach
J. Gosden
S. Golam
5th, SA Claim (1/7/2017-R6)
6th Etijaah
Daaher
B. Meehan
M. Hills
7th, 2017 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
7th Lancelot Du Lac
Shamardal
4.12
D. Ivory
B. Doyle
10th, 2017 Heritage Handicap View Video
8th Lionheart
Zamindar
4.12
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Pearl Castle
Montjeu
A. Balding
H. Bentley
6th, 2017 Conditions Stakes View Video
10th Camp Floyd
Street Cry
M. Zarooni
A. Ajtebi
3rd, Aqu Mcl (3/24/2014-R9)
11th Rhyolite
Rock of Gibraltar
M. Botti
A. Atzeni
11th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
12th King Of Kudos
Acclamation
R. Hannon
R. Moore
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th The Scuttler
Rakti
M. Channon
M. Davies
14th, 2016 Conditions View Video
14th Snoqualmie Chief
Montjeu
D. Elsworth
T. Durcan
14th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

NGK Spark Plugs Maiden Stakes: Class 4 Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.