Ticker
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 49 minutes ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Syndergaard makes short work of the Funny Cide to remain perfect in two starts.Posted 1 day ago
  • On Leave (9-5) wins the Riskaverse for her third consecutive victory.Posted 1 day ago
  • Chad Brown earns career victory #1,000 as Mr. Maybe scores in the John's Call.Posted 2 days ago
  • Rachel's Temper (3-1) gets the job done in the Summer Colony.Posted 5 days ago

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
6/22/2012, Newmarket (July)-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:27.52
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Fulbright
Exceed And Excel
7.34
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
5th, 2014 Firebreak Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Gouray Girl
Redback
H. Candy
D. O'Neill
15th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Mr Red Clubs
Red Clubs
T. Pitt
S. Kelly
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Yair Hill
Selkirk
J. Dunlop
T. Durcan
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th My Son Max
Avonbridge
P. O'Gorman
P. Cosgrave
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Forceful Appeal
Successful Appeal
S. Dow
M. Barzalona
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Cape Rock
Cape Cross
W. Knight
J. Spencer
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Masai Moon
Lujain
R. Millman
J. Millman
6th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
9th Mubtadi
Dr Fong
I. Mohammed
R. Ffrench
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Cruiser
Oasis Dream
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Al Khan
Elnadim
P. Chapple-Hyam
W. Buick
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Azrael
Makbul
4.12
A. McCabe
T. Queally
4th, 2013 Claiming Stakes View Video
13th Paramour
Selkirk
A. Bailey
L. Jones
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Walker Transport Handicap: Class 3 For 3+YO Rated 0-95.