• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 2 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 2 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 3 days ago

2012 Handicap

1 1/2m (Turf)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st High Jinx
High Chaparral
J. Fanshawe
R. Moore
4th, 2015 Prix De Barbeville (G3) View Video
2nd Anatolian
M. Zarooni
F. Dettori
1st, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd High Office
High Chaparral
R. Fahey
F. Tylicki
3rd, 2015 Classified Selling Stakes View Video
4th Mulaqen
M. Tregoning
T. O'Shea
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
5th Ithoughtitwasover
Hurricane Run
M. Johnston
M. Demuro
10th, 2015 Conditions View Video
6th Spifer
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Western Pearl
High Chaparral
W. Knight
N. Callan
4th, 2012 Prix Denisy (LS)
8th Qushchi
Encosta De Lago
W. Jarvis
W. Carson
10th, 2013 Breeders Cup Filly and Mare Turf (G1) View Video
9th Late Telegraph
S. Cecil
T. Queally
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Classic Vintage
El Prado
A. Perrett
J. Crowley
21th, 2012 Handicap View Video
11th Classic Punch
D. Elsworth
M. Harley
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Lyssio
M. Attwater
M. Coumbe
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Vasily
Sadler's Wells
R. Eddery
A. Atzeni
7th, 2014 Abu Dhabi Championship (G3)
14th Ermyn Lodge
P. Phelan
I. Mongan
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Swingkeel
J. Dunlop
D. O'Neill
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Fly London Southend To Dublin Levy Board Handicap: Class 2-For 4+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-105.