• Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 10 hours ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Greenpointcrusader (6-1) wins the Champagne going away.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Fioretti with Sophie Doyle aboard upset Keeneland's TCA at 17-1.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Nickname splashes home an impressive winner of the Frizette.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Stephanie's Kitten powers to victory in the Grade 1 Flower Bowl.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Appealing Tale takes them all the way around in a sloppy Kelso.Posted 13 hours ago

2010 Handicap

8/14/2010, Newmarket (July)-GB
6 f (Turf)
3 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Dafeef
D. Watson
T. Durcan
8th, 2014 H H The President Cup (LS)
2nd Deacon Blues
Compton Place
J. Fanshawe
D. Holland
1st, 2011 British Champions Sprint Stakes (G2)
3rd Bated Breath
R. Charlton
J. Fortune
3rd, 2012 Sprint Cup (G1)
4th Amitola
D. Barron
D. Probert
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
5th Coolminx
One Cool Cat
R. Fahey
F. McDonald
1st, 2012 Fillies' Handicap View Video
6th Flying Smart
J. Fanshawe
P. Cosgrave
13th, 2012 Class 3 Handicap View Video
7th Iver Bridge Lad
J. Ryan
M. Halford
5th, 2013 Al Shindagha Sprint (G3) View Video
8th Gramercy
M. Bell
J. Spencer
25th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Jira
C. Brittain
C. Catlin
9th, 2010 Handicap View Video
10th Capercaillie
Elusive Quality
C. Cox
M. Lane
8th, 2011 Flying Fillies' Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

National Stud Stakes: Class 2 Handicap For Males & Females Rated 0-105. Restricted To 3YO Only.