Ticker
  • Polar River wins the UAE 1000 Guineas by a pole.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 4 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 5 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 5 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 5 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 5 days ago

2010 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
8/13/2010, Newmarket (July)-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:43.69
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Frankel
Galileo
8.90
S. Cecil
T. Queally
1st, 2012 Champion Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Nathaniel
Galileo
8.08
J. Gosden
W. Buick
3rd, 2012 Champion Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Genius Beast
Kingmambo
M. Zarooni
A. Ajtebi
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Dortmund
Dubawi
M. Zarooni
A. Murgia
4th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
5th Bonita Star
Beat Hollow
5.09
J. Lloyd
A. Munro
3rd, Dmr Claim (8/30/2013-R1)
6th Maher
Medaglia d'Oro
E. Williams
K. Fallon
6th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
7th Elrasheed
Red Ransom
F. Vermeulen
R. Hills
6th, 2011 Maiden Stakes
8th Man Of God
Sadler's Wells
J. Gosden
S. Golam
1st, 2010 Maiden Stakes
9th Lemon Drop Red
Lemon Drop Kid
P. Webber
T. McLaughlin
10th, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Castlemorris King
And Beyond
M. Attwater
A. Beschizza
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Colour Vision
Rainbow Quest
7.19
S. Suroor
A. Nicholls
5th, 2013 Doncaster Cup (G2) View Video
12th Breton Star
Medicean
D. Simcock
C. Catlin
8th, 2011 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

European Breeders Fund Maiden Stakes: Class 4-Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.