Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 1 day ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 2 days ago

2010 Handicap

Date/Track:
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:24.85
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Al Khaleej
Sakhee
D. Simcock
M. Lane
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
2nd Manassas
Cape Cross
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
14th, 2011 Heritage Handicap View Video
3rd Imperial Guest
Imperial Dancer
G. Margarson
S. Sanders
3rd, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
4th Oratory
Danehill Dancer
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Day Of The Eagle
Danehill Dancer
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
19th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
6th Glen Shiel
Whywhywhy
M. Johnston
D. Probert
6th, 2010 Handicap View Video
7th Viva Vettori
Vettori
D. Elsworth
D. Cannon
4th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
8th Hajoum
Exceed And Excel
M. Johnston
R. Hills
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Redford
Bahri
D. Nicholls
F. Dettori
6th, 2011 Criterion Stakes (G3) View Video
10th Primaeval
Pivotal
J. Fanshawe
E. Ahern
8th, 2012 Conditions Stakes View Video
11th Spirit Of Sharjah
Invincible Spirit
J. Feilden
A. Beschizza
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Gallagher
Bahamian Bounty
B. Meehan
C. O'Donoghue
19th, 2011 Handicap View Video
13th Eton Rifles
Pivotal
H. Johnson
T. Eaves
4th, 2014 Midsummer Sprint Stakes (LS) View Video
14th Sunraider
Namid
B. Hills
M. Hills
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Titan Triumph
Zamindar
W. Knight
H. Bentley
13th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Baden-Racing.Com Handicap: Class 2 For 3+YO Rated 0-105.