Ticker
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 51 minutes ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 1 day ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 6 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 7 days ago
  • Stanford finds his way back to the winner's circle in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 7 days ago
  • Rose Brier sets new course record in the Henry S. Clark.Posted 7 days ago
  • Da Big Hoss lives up to his name with the Dixiana Elkhorn win.Posted 7 days ago

2010 Handicap

Date/Track:
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:24.85
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Al Khaleej
Sakhee
D. Simcock
M. Lane
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
2nd Manassas
Cape Cross
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
14th, 2011 Heritage Handicap View Video
3rd Imperial Guest
Imperial Dancer
G. Margarson
S. Sanders
3rd, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
4th Oratory
Danehill Dancer
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Day Of The Eagle
Danehill Dancer
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
19th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
6th Glen Shiel
Whywhywhy
M. Johnston
D. Probert
6th, 2010 Handicap View Video
7th Viva Vettori
Vettori
D. Elsworth
D. Cannon
4th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
8th Hajoum
Exceed And Excel
M. Johnston
R. Hills
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Redford
Bahri
D. Nicholls
F. Dettori
6th, 2011 Criterion Stakes (G3)
10th Primaeval
Pivotal
J. Fanshawe
E. Ahern
8th, 2012 Conditions Stakes View Video
11th Spirit Of Sharjah
Invincible Spirit
J. Feilden
A. Beschizza
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Gallagher
Bahamian Bounty
B. Meehan
C. O'Donoghue
19th, 2011 Handicap View Video
13th Eton Rifles
Pivotal
H. Johnson
T. Eaves
4th, 2014 Midsummer Sprint Stakes (LS)
14th Sunraider
Namid
B. Hills
M. Hills
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Titan Triumph
Zamindar
W. Knight
H. Bentley
13th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Baden-Racing.Com Handicap: Class 2 For 3+YO Rated 0-105.