Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 1 day ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 2 days ago

2010 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:27.26
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Biondetti
Bernardini
6.62
M. Zarooni
A. Ajtebi
6th, 2012 Gala Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Buthelezi
Dynaformer
J. Gosden
W. Buick
8th, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
3rd Madawi
Oasis Dream
C. Brittain
T. Durcan
15th, 2012 Maiden  View Video
4th Happy Today
Gone West
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
5th Arc Light
Shamardal
M. Zarooni
A. Murgia
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th Blue Destination
Dubai Destination
P. McBride
J. Doyle
1st, 2012 Handicap View Video
7th Ektibaas
Haafhd
B. Hills
M. Hills
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th A Boy Named Suzi
Medecis
T. Clement
J. Mitchell
4th, 2013 Yorkshire Cup (G2) View Video
9th Sisindu
Kheleyf
B. Meehan
L. Beuzelin
9th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
10th Muhandis
Muhtathir
E. Dunlop
J. Fahy
5th, 2011 Handicap
11th Audacious
Motivator
S. Stoute
R. Mullen
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Ebony Song
Songandaprayer
J. Noseda
G. Baker
4th, 2010 Nursery View Video
13th Barwick
Beat Hollow
M. Tompkins
L. Jones
16th, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
14th Fine Style
Pivotal
M. Bell
J. Spencer
14th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
15th Lejaam
Dansili
J. Dunlop
R. Hills
12th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
16th Touch Of Red
Touch Gold
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
16th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
17th Franciscan
Medicean
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
5th, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Talk Night Club Maiden Stakes: Class 4: Maiden Race Restricted To 2YO Only.