Ticker
  • Saturday's Del Mar card includes a Pick Six carryover of $77,661.Posted 3 days ago
  •  Better Lucky rolls late in the Shine Again!Posted 7 days ago
  •  Fashion Alert outduels Take Charge Brandi in the Schuylerville!Posted 11 days ago
  •  Enterprising flies late to win the Oceanside!Posted 11 days ago
  •  Belle Gallantey shocks Princess of Sylmar in the Delaware Handicap!Posted 16 days ago
  •  Finnegans Wake defeats Admiral Kitten by an eyelash in the Arlington 'Cap!Posted 16 days ago
  • There will be a Pick Six carryover of $167,021 when racing resumes Friday at Los Alamitos.Posted 18 days ago
  • There will be a Pick Six carryover of $42,460 when racing resumes Thursday at Los Alamitos.Posted 20 days ago
  •  Assateague goes wire to wire in the Dr. James Penny Memorial!Posted 20 days ago
  •  Assateague goes wire to wire in the Dr. James Penny Memorial!Posted 20 days ago

2010 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:27.26
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Biondetti
Bernardini
6.62
M. Zarooni
A. Ajtebi
6th, 2012 Gala Stakes (LS)
2nd Buthelezi
Dynaformer
J. Gosden
W. Buick
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Madawi
Oasis Dream
C. Brittain
T. Durcan
15th, 2012 Maiden  View Video
4th Happy Today
Gone West
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
5th Arc Light
Shamardal
M. Zarooni
A. Murgia
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th Blue Destination
Dubai Destination
P. McBride
J. Doyle
1st, 2012 Handicap View Video
7th Ektibaas
Haafhd
B. Hills
M. Hills
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th A Boy Named Suzi
Medecis
T. Clement
J. Mitchell
4th, 2013 Yorkshire Cup (G2)
9th Sisindu
Kheleyf
B. Meehan
L. Beuzelin
9th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
10th Muhandis
Muhtathir
E. Dunlop
J. Fahy
5th, 2011 Handicap
11th Audacious
Motivator
S. Stoute
R. Mullen
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Ebony Song
Songandaprayer
J. Noseda
G. Baker
4th, 2010 Nursery View Video
13th Barwick
Beat Hollow
M. Tompkins
L. Jones
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Fine Style
Pivotal
M. Bell
J. Spencer
14th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
15th Lejaam
Dansili
J. Dunlop
R. Hills
12th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
16th Touch Of Red
Touch Gold
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
16th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
17th Franciscan
Medicean
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
5th, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Talk Night Club Maiden Stakes: Class 4: Maiden Race Restricted To 2YO Only.