Ticker
  • Enola Gray takes the Melair gate to wire.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Surgical Strike charges on the outside to win the Arlington Classic (G3).Posted 18 hours ago
  • Diva Express and I'm a Looker make a dead heat run in the Winning Colors (G3).Posted 18 hours ago
  • Flipcup game in Arlington Matron (G3) victory.Posted 18 hours ago
  • In his first start since the Remsen, Gift Box rolls over a strong allowance field at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Nyquist has spiked a fever, delaying his trip to Belmont, via DRF's Dave Grening.Posted 6 days ago
  • Second Summer holds off Hard Aces to win the Grade 2 Californian.Posted 6 days ago
  • Exaggerator turns the tables and is victorious in the Preakness (G1).Posted 7 days ago
  • Takeover Target flies home late to win from last in the Grade 2 Dixie.Posted 7 days ago
  • American Freedom fights back for Sir Barton victory.Posted 7 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
4/12/2014, Newbury-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:42.17
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Gabrial's Kaka
Jeremy
R. Fahey
J. Spencer
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Spa's Dancer
Danehill Dancer
J. Eustace
J. Crowley
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Brownsea Brink
Cadeaux Genereux
R. Hannon, Jr.
R. Moore
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Ocean Tempest
Act One
J. Ryan
A. Kirby
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Sweet Lightning
Fantastic Light
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
7th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
6th Charles Camoin
Peintre Celebre
S. Kirk
L. Keniry
9th, 2016 Winter Derby Trial Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Bronze Angel
Dark Angel
M. Tregoning
H. Turner
8th, 2016 Earl Of Sefton Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Burano
Dalakhani
B. Meehan
J. Fortune
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Highland Duke
Dansili
C. Cox
R. Tate
10th, 2015 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
10th Foxtrot Romeo
Danehill Dancer
M. Botti
F. Dettori
2nd, GG Claim (4/10/2016-R7)
11th Amulet
Ishiguru
6.56
E. Johnson Houghton
S. Sousa
8th, 2015 Prix Rothschild (G1) View Video
12th One Word More
Thousand Words
C. Hills
W. Buick
3rd, 2016 Hambleton Handicap (LS) View Video
13th Dubawi Sound
Dubawi
H. Palmer
M. Dwyer
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Magic City
Elusive City
R. Hannon, Jr.
S. Levey
7th, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
15th Dixie's Dream
Hawk Wing
W. Jarvis
M. Murphy
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Enobled
Dansili
S. Stoute
D. Probert
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Secret Art
Excellent Art
W. Knight
A. Atzeni
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
18th Moonday Sun
Mizzen Mast
A. Perrett
P. Dobbs
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
19th Jacob Cats
Dutch Art
W. Knight
P. Hanagan
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
20th Tinghir
Dansili
5.79
D. Lanigan
T. Durcan
11th, 2015 Abu Dhabi Championship (G3)
21th Brocklebank
Diamond Green
S. Dow
J. Duern
8th, 2016 Winter Derby Trial Stakes (LS) View Video
22th Bluegrass Blues
Dark Angel
P. Cole
L. Morris
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
23th So Beloved
Dansili
R. Charlton
O. Murphy
3rd, 2016 John Of Gaunt Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Berry Bros & Rudd Magnum Spring Cup(Handicap): Class 2 For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-110.