• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 2 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 2 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 3 days ago

2014 Handicap

4/12/2014, Newbury-GB
1 mile (Turf)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Gabrial's Kaka
R. Fahey
J. Spencer
18th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Spa's Dancer
Danehill Dancer
J. Eustace
J. Crowley
16th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Brownsea Brink
Cadeaux Genereux
R. Hannon, Jr.
R. Moore
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Ocean Tempest
Act One
J. Ryan
A. Kirby
10th, 2015 Flight Stakes (G1)
5th Sweet Lightning
Fantastic Light
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
7th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
6th Charles Camoin
Peintre Celebre
S. Kirk
L. Keniry
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Bronze Angel
Dark Angel
M. Tregoning
H. Turner
21th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
8th Burano
B. Meehan
J. Fortune
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Highland Duke
C. Cox
R. Tate
10th, 2015 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
10th Foxtrot Romeo
Danehill Dancer
M. Botti
F. Dettori
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Amulet
E. Johnson Houghton
S. Sousa
8th, 2015 Prix Rothschild (G1) View Video
12th One Word More
Thousand Words
C. Hills
W. Buick
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Dubawi Sound
H. Palmer
M. Dwyer
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Magic City
Elusive City
R. Hannon, Jr.
S. Levey
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Dixie's Dream
Hawk Wing
W. Jarvis
M. Murphy
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Enobled
S. Stoute
D. Probert
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Secret Art
Excellent Art
W. Knight
A. Atzeni
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
18th Moonday Sun
Mizzen Mast
A. Perrett
P. Dobbs
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
19th Jacob Cats
Dutch Art
W. Knight
P. Hanagan
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
20th Tinghir
D. Lanigan
T. Durcan
11th, 2015 Abu Dhabi Championship (G3)
21th Brocklebank
Diamond Green
S. Dow
J. Duern
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
22th Bluegrass Blues
Dark Angel
P. Cole
L. Morris
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
23th So Beloved
R. Charlton
O. Murphy
2nd, 2015 Guisborough Stakes (LS)
Oct 9 - Challenge Stakes (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Berry Bros & Rudd Magnum Spring Cup(Handicap): Class 2 For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-110.