Ticker
  • Tonito M. is much the best in the Oklahoma Derby! Posted 3 days ago
  • The well-bred Imperia rolls late to score in the Pilgrim! Posted 3 days ago
  • Lady Eli kicks it in to run away with the Miss Grillo! Posted 3 days ago
  • American Pharoah strides out in the FrontRunner! Posted 4 days ago
  • Beholder a bit short, but still best in the Zenyatta! Posted 4 days ago
  • Tonalist impressively wins the Jockey Club Gold Cup! Posted 4 days ago
  • Main Sequence wins a thriller over Twilight Eclipse in the Joe Hirsch Turf Classic! Posted 4 days ago
  • Private Zone battles his way to a 2nd straight Vosburgh! Posted 4 days ago
  • Stephanie's Kitten powers on by in the Flower Bowl! Posted 4 days ago
  • Belle Gallantey demolishes the field in the Beldame! Posted 4 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
4/12/2014, Newbury-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:42.17
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Gabrial's Kaka
Jeremy
R. Fahey
J. Spencer
27th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Spa's Dancer
Danehill Dancer
J. Eustace
J. Crowley
7th, 2014 Fortune Stakes (LS)
3rd Brownsea Brink
Cadeaux Genereux
R. Hannon
R. Moore
13th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
4th Ocean Tempest
Act One
J. Ryan
A. Kirby
9th, 2014 Joel Stakes (G2)
5th Sweet Lightning
Fantastic Light
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
7th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
6th Charles Camoin
Peintre Celebre
S. Kirk
L. Keniry
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Bronze Angel
Dark Angel
M. Tregoning
H. Turner
1st, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
8th Burano
Dalakhani
B. Meehan
J. Fortune
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Highland Duke
Dansili
C. Cox
R. Tate
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Foxtrot Romeo
Danehill Dancer
M. Botti
F. Dettori
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Amulet
Ishiguru
E. Johnson Houghton
S. Sousa
7th, 2014 Rosemary Stakes (LS)
12th One Word More
Thousand Words
C. Hills
W. Buick
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Dubawi Sound
Dubawi
H. Palmer
M. Dwyer
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Magic City
Elusive City
R. Hannon
S. Levey
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Dixie's Dream
Hawk Wing
W. Jarvis
M. Murphy
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Enobled
Dansili
S. Stoute
D. Probert
2nd, 2014 Classified Stakes View Video
17th Secret Art
Excellent Art
W. Knight
A. Atzeni
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Moonday Sun
Mizzen Mast
A. Perrett
P. Dobbs
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th Jacob Cats
Dutch Art
W. Knight
P. Hanagan
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
20th Tinghir
Dansili
D. Lanigan
T. Durcan
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
21th Brocklebank
Diamond Green
S. Dow
J. Duern
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
22th Bluegrass Blues
Dark Angel
P. Cole
L. Morris
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
23th So Beloved
Dansili
R. Charlton
O. Murphy
14th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Berry Bros & Rudd Magnum Spring Cup(Handicap): Class 2 For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-110.