Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 4 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 4 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 5 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 5 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 5 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 5 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 5 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 5 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 6 days ago

2013 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
5/17/2013, Newbury-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:14.63
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Championship
Exceed And Excel
5.45
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
1st, 2017 Zabeel Mile (G2) View Video
2nd Man Amongst Men
Holy Roman Emperor
B. Meehan
H. Turner
7th, 2017 Handicap View Video
3rd Berkshire
Mount Nelson
7.40
P. Cole
J. Crowley
8th, 2017 Handicap View Video
4th Gm Hopkins
Dubawi
J. Gosden
W. Buick
13th, 2017 Handicap View Video
5th Jallota
Rock of Gibraltar
M. Channon
M. Davies
5th, 2017 Prix du Pin (G3) View Video
6th Iftaar
Bushranger
C. Hills
P. Hanagan
9th, 2013 Nursery Handicap View Video
7th Speculative Bid
Excellent Art
G. Butler
E. Ahern
2nd, 2015 City of York Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Heavens Edge
Royal Applause
C. Mason
F. Sweeney
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Alaskan
Kodiac
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
8th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
10th Caledonia Laird
Firebreak
J. Hughes
C. Gannon
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Ambiance
Camacho
M. Channon
M. Harley
7th, 2017 Hoppegartener Sprint-Cup (LS) View Video
12th Ferngrove
Rockport Harbor
J. Portman
J. Fahy
10th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hildon Maiden Stakes: Class 4-Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.