Ticker
  • Kitten's Point gets there late to win Keeneland's Bewitch.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Keen Ice is now in at #20 for the Kentucky Derby following the defection of Madefromlucky.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Get Happy Mister rides the rails to victory in the San Simeon.Posted 5 days ago
  • El Kabeir breezed 5F in 1:00.18 (3/16) Sunday at BelmontPosted 5 days ago
  • Whiskey Ticket just holds off Conquest Curlinate in the Illinois Derby.Posted 6 days ago
  • Moreno wins the Charles Town Classic, as Shared Belief is eased.Posted 6 days ago
  • Dramedy just holds on to win Keeneland's Elkhorn at 30-1.Posted 6 days ago
  • It's all Hootenanny in his first race back since winning the BC Juvenile Turf.Posted 6 days ago
  • La Verdad best in the Grade 2 Distaff.Posted 6 days ago
  • Carpe Diem covers 4F in :48.00 (5/76) Saturday at Keeneland Posted 6 days ago

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
4/21/2012, Newbury-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:45.79
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Captain Bertie
Captain Rio
C. Hills
W. Carson
7th, 2013 Prix Du Ranelagh (LS)
2nd Fury
Invincible Spirit
W. Haggas
K. Fallon
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Global Village
Dubai Destination
B. Ellison
P. Hanagan
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Karaka Jack
Pivotal
D. Nicholls
T. O'Shea
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Emilio Largo
Cadeaux Genereux
S. Cecil
T. Queally
9th, 2013 Classified Stakes View Video
6th Capaill Liath
Iffraaj
K. Ryan
J. Burke
4th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
7th Mont Ras
Indian Ridge
D. O'Meara
W. Buick
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Maverik
Iceman
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Vainglory
Swain
D. Simcock
L. Pike
9th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
10th Mull Of Killough
Mull Of Kintyre
7.85
J. Chapple-Hyam
S. Kelly
2nd, 2014 Summer Mile Stakes (G2)
11th Sinfonico
Iffraaj
R. Hannon
K. O'Neill
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Labarinto
Dansili
S. Stoute
R. Moore
9th, 2014 Dubai Creek Mile (LS) View Video
13th Pintura
Efisio
D. Simcock
J. Spencer
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Oriental Scot
Selkirk
W. Jarvis
H. Bentley
18th, 2012 Handicap View Video
15th Highland Knight
Night Shift
6.93
A. Balding
D. Probert
3rd, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
16th George Guru
Ishiguru
M. Attwater
M. Coumbe
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Cruiser
Oasis Dream
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
18th Dubawi Sound
Dubawi
R. Varian
N. Callan
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th The Tichborne
Shinko Forest
R. Teal
L. Morris
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
20th Heddwyn
Bahri
M. Tregoning
H. Turner
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
21th Nazreef
Zafeen
H. Morrison
D. Holland
15th, 2013 Handicap View Video
22th Take It To The Max
Bahamian Bounty
R. Fahey
S. Kelly
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Berry Bros & Rudd Magnum Spring Cup (Handicap) (Class 2) (0-105)