• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 3 days ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 4 days ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 4 days ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 4 days ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 4 days ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 4 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 5 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2012 Handicap

4/21/2012, Newbury-GB
1 mile (Turf)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Captain Bertie
Captain Rio
C. Hills
W. Carson
7th, 2013 Prix du Ranelagh (LS) View Video
2nd Fury
Invincible Spirit
W. Haggas
K. Fallon
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Global Village
Dubai Destination
B. Ellison
P. Hanagan
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Karaka Jack
D. Nicholls
T. O'Shea
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Emilio Largo
Cadeaux Genereux
S. Cecil
T. Queally
9th, 2013 Classified Stakes View Video
6th Capaill Liath
K. Ryan
J. Burke
4th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
7th Mont Ras
Indian Ridge
D. O'Meara
W. Buick
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Maverik
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Vainglory
D. Simcock
L. Pike
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Mull Of Killough
Mull of Kintyre
J. Chapple-Hyam
S. Kelly
2nd, 2014 Summer Mile Stakes (G2) View Video
11th Sinfonico
R. Hannon
K. O'Neill
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Labarinto
S. Stoute
R. Moore
9th, 2014 Dubai Creek Mile (LS) View Video
13th Pintura
D. Simcock
J. Spencer
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Oriental Scot
W. Jarvis
H. Bentley
18th, 2012 Handicap View Video
15th Highland Knight
Night Shift
A. Balding
D. Probert
3rd, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
16th George Guru
M. Attwater
M. Coumbe
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
17th Cruiser
Oasis Dream
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
18th Dubawi Sound
R. Varian
N. Callan
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th The Tichborne
Shinko Forest
R. Teal
L. Morris
1st, 2016 Apprentice Claiming Stakes View Video
20th Heddwyn
M. Tregoning
H. Turner
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
21th Nazreef
H. Morrison
D. Holland
15th, 2013 Handicap View Video
22th Take It To The Max
Bahamian Bounty
R. Fahey
S. Kelly
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Berry Bros & Rudd Magnum Spring Cup (Handicap) (Class 2) (0-105)