Ticker
  • Madam Dancealot (21-1) rolls from last to win the San Clemente going away.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Abel Tasman (4-5) edges Elate in the Coaching Club American Oaks.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Accelerate (7-1) wins in a romp as Arrogate finishes way back in the San Diego Handicap. Posted 1 day ago
  • Hunt (3-1) waits and then blows by in the Grade 2 Eddie Read.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Eli (9-10), giving eight pounds, edges Quidura on the wire of the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 1 day ago
  • Firenze Fire (12-1) holds off Free Drop Billy in the Sanford Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Twisted Tom (7-10) scores a hard-earned win in the New York Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Proctor's Ledge (6-1), with first-time Lasix, rolls on the turf in the Lake George.Posted 2 days ago
  • Dream It Is (4-1) romps in the Grade 3 Schuylerville at Saratoga.Posted 2 days ago
  • Indycott (7-5) wins the opener, as they're off at Saratoga!Posted 3 days ago
Saratoga and Del Mar 2017

2010 Handicap

Date/Track:
10/23/2010, Newbury-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:13.93
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lost In The Moment
Danehill Dancer
6.89
J. Noseda
R. Moore
1st, 2013 International Bosphorus Cup (G2) View Video
2nd Right Step
Xaar
A. Jarvis
H. Bentley
16th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
3rd Brunston
High Chaparral
B. Powell
J. Spencer
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Oriental Cat
Tiger Hill
V. Williams
W. Buick
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
5th Resurge
Danehill Dancer
S. Kittow
I. Mongan
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Cumulus Nimbus
Muhtathir
D. Hughes
R. Hughes
6th, 2011 Handicap View Video
7th Proponent
Peintre Celebre
R. Charlton
T. Durcan
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Admission
Azamour
S. Leech
H. Turner
8th, 2010 Handicap View Video
9th Reve De Nuit
Giant's Causeway
S. Humphrey
J. Doyle
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Julienas
Cape Cross
4.45
W. Swinburn
A. Kirby
14th, 2014 Easter Cup (G3) View Video
11th Sandor
Fantastic Light
4.79
C. Gaines
S. Drowne
9th, GG Claim (6/13/2015-R9)
12th Spanish Duke
Big Bad Bob
J. Dunlop
T. Queally
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Suits Me
Bertolini
D. Barron
M. Fenton
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Unbreak My Heart
Bahamian Bounty
R. Guest
R. Hills
14th, 2010 Handicap View Video
15th Dubai Crest
Dubai Destination
N. Henderson
J. Crowley
15th, 2010 Handicap View Video
16th Moyenne Corniche
Selkirk
B. Ellison
J. Fortune
15th, 2011 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

John Smith's Tilehurst Royal British Legion Club Handicap: Class 2 For 3+YO Males And Females Rated 0-100.