Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 3 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 3 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 4 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 6 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 7 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2009 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
8/14/2009, Newbury-GB
Post Time:
1:20 PM ET
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:27.05
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Pounced
Rahy
6.57
J. Gosden
R. Moore
1st, 2009 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf (G2) View Video
2nd Markazzi
Dansili
4.39
S. Stoute
R. Hills
2nd, 2012 Handicap View Video
3rd Cultivar
Xaar
4.39
B. Hills
R. Winston
14th, 2010 Handicap (LS) View Video
4th Averroes
Galileo
3.39
C. Cox
A. Kirby
9th, 2013 Dubai Gold Cup (G3) View Video
5th Opera Gal
Galileo
A. Balding
W. Buick
7th, 2012 Premio Lydia Tesio (G1) View Video
6th Walcot Square
Marju
R. Charlton
S. Drowne
6th, 2009 Maiden Stakes View Video
7th Manhattan Fox
Elusive Quality
3.73
C. Clement
J. Spencer
7th, Mth AlwOC (7/10/2011-R6)
8th Invincible Soul
Invincible Spirit
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
12th, 2012 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
9th Kilt Rock
Giant's Causeway
D. Watson
J. Doyle
5th, 2017 Handicap View Video
10th Caucus
Cape Cross
4.45
J. Gosden
C. Catlin
11th, 2013 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G3) View Video
11th Mini Max
Tobougg
B. Duke
G. Hannon
11th, 2009 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Don Deadman Memorial European Breeders Fund Maiden Stakes(Div.I): Class 4-Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only Which Are EBF Eligible.**Race Replay Begins At 00:13.**