Ticker
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 1 day ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 1 day ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 2 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 4 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 5 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 5 days ago
  • Faypien (7-2) edges Mopotism in the Grade 2 Summertime Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • McCraken (1-5) rolls to a facile score in the Matt Winn.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2008 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
9/20/2008, Newbury-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:07.51
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Presvis
Sakhee
7.18
L. Cumani
R. Moore
14th, 2012 Dubai Duty Free (G1) View Video
2nd Rose Street
Noverre
M. Jarvis
P. Robinson
2nd, 2008 Heritage Handicap View Video
3rd Indian Days
Daylami
5.59
J. Given
A. Munro
11th, 2012 Dubai City of Gold (G2) View Video
4th Prince Kalamoun
Desert Prince
A. Swinbank
J. Spencer
22th, 2008 Heritage Handicap View Video
5th Samsons Son
Primo Valentino
J. Best
L. Keniry
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th Ask The Butler
Dansili
L. Cumani
D. O'Neill
12th, 2010 Handicap View Video
7th Monte Alto
Danehill Dancer
L. Cumani
F. Dettori
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Beauchamp Viceroy
Compton Admiral
G. Butler
R. Kingscote
4th, Kee Claim (10/19/2012-R10) View Video
10th Tazeez
Silver Hawk
5.12
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
7th, 2011 York Stakes (G2) View Video
11th Siberian Tiger
Xaar
M. Channon
E. Creighton
8th, 2010 Handicap View Video
13th Love Galore
Galileo
M. Johnston
M. Hills
12th, 2009 Heritage Handicap (LS) View Video
14th Nanton
Spinning World
J. Goldie
G. Baker
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Unshakable
Eagle Eyed
B. Jones
P. Eddery
17th, 2008 Heritage Handicap View Video
17th Kings Quay
Montjeu
J. Quinn
L. Jones
17th, 2008 Heritage Handicap View Video
18th Proponent
Peintre Celebre
R. Charlton
S. Drowne
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
20th Alexander Castle
Lemon Drop Kid
K. Ryan
D. McDonogh
20th, 2008 Heritage Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

John Smith's Stakes(Heritage Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-105.