Ticker
  • Strike Charmer (27-1) runs by Lady Eli late in the Ballston Spa.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Masochistic (1-5) sprints to an easy victory in the Pat O'Brien at Del Mar.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Arrogate (11-1) wins the Travers for fun in stakes record time!Posted 10 hours ago
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 11 hours ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Syndergaard makes short work of the Funny Cide to remain perfect in two starts.Posted 1 day ago

2008 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
9/20/2008, Newbury-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:07.51
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Presvis
Sakhee
7.18
L. Cumani
R. Moore
14th, 2012 Dubai Duty Free (G1) View Video
2nd Rose Street
Noverre
M. Jarvis
P. Robinson
2nd, 2008 Heritage Handicap View Video
3rd Indian Days
Daylami
5.59
J. Given
A. Munro
11th, 2012 Dubai City of Gold (G2) View Video
4th Prince Kalamoun
Desert Prince
A. Swinbank
J. Spencer
22th, 2008 Heritage Handicap View Video
5th Samsons Son
Primo Valentino
J. Best
L. Keniry
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th Ask The Butler
Dansili
L. Cumani
D. O'Neill
12th, 2010 Handicap View Video
7th Monte Alto
Danehill Dancer
L. Cumani
F. Dettori
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Beauchamp Viceroy
Compton Admiral
G. Butler
R. Kingscote
4th, Kee Claim (10/19/2012-R10) View Video
10th Tazeez
Silver Hawk
5.12
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
7th, 2011 York Stakes (G2) View Video
11th Siberian Tiger
Xaar
M. Channon
E. Creighton
8th, 2010 Handicap View Video
13th Love Galore
Galileo
M. Johnston
M. Hills
12th, 2009 Heritage Handicap (LS) View Video
14th Nanton
Spinning World
J. Goldie
G. Baker
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Unshakable
Eagle Eyed
B. Jones
P. Eddery
17th, 2008 Heritage Handicap View Video
17th Kings Quay
Montjeu
J. Quinn
L. Jones
17th, 2008 Heritage Handicap View Video
18th Proponent
Peintre Celebre
R. Charlton
S. Drowne
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
20th Alexander Castle
Lemon Drop Kid
K. Ryan
D. McDonogh
20th, 2008 Heritage Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

John Smith's Stakes(Heritage Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-105.