Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 2 days ago

2009 Handicap

Date/Track:
2/6/2009, Nad Al Sheba-UAE
Distance:
1 3/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:54.19
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Friston Forest
Barathea
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
6th, 2009 Goodwood Cup (G2)
2nd Veracity
Lomitas
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
9th, 2009 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Mourilyan
Desert Prince
4.91
H. Brown
R. Moore
13th, 2010 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
4th Lion Sands
Montjeu
A. bin Huzaim
W. Supple
16th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Fathayer
Volponi
A. Al Raihe
C. Lemaire
7th, 2009 National Day Cup (LS)
6th Young Mick
King's Theatre
G. Margarson
J. Egan
5th, 2009 Floodlit Stakes (LS)
7th Basaltico
Shantou
B. Wilde
K. Latham
7th, 2009 Geelong Cup (G3)
8th Leitmotiv
Sadler's Wells
M. Muhairi
W. Smith
3rd, 2011 Handicap View Video
9th New Guinea
Fantastic Light
O. Mohammed
T. O'Shea
16th, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Far From Old
Vettori
J. Hammond
F. Jara
13th, 2010 Handicap View Video
11th Book Of Music
Sadler's Wells
S. Seemar
R. Mullen
9th, 2011 Handicap View Video
12th Drill Sergeant
Rock of Gibraltar
D. McCain
R. Hills
10th, 2010 Handicap View Video
13th Classic Punch
Mozart
D. Elsworth
W. Buick
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Detonator
Fantastic Light
M. Muhairi
A. Ajtebi
1st, 2010 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

"Concourse 2750 Handicap"