Ticker
  • Polar River wins the UAE 1000 Guineas by a pole.Posted 1 day ago
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 5 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 6 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 6 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 6 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 6 days ago

2009 Conditions

Date/Track:
1/22/2009, Nad Al Sheba-UAE
Distance:
7 f (Dirt)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:24.43
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Desert Party
Street Cry
6.78
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
1st, 2010 Donald LeVine Memorial Hdcp. (LS)
2nd Regal Ransom
Distorted Humor
7.65
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
7th, 2011 Forego Hcp. (G1) View Video
3rd Redding Colliery
Mineshaft
7.23
H. Brown
J. Egan
10th, 2012 Charles Town Classic (G2) View Video
4th Blues And Rock
Casual Meeting
M. De Kock
R. Moore
5th, 2009 UAE 2000 Guineas (G3) View Video
5th Rocks Off
Orpen
M. De Kock
K. Shea
10th, 2010 Handicap View Video
6th Absent Pleasure
Elusive Quality
D. Watson
R. Mullen
8th, 2010 Conditions View Video
7th Fullback
Redback
J. Moore
T. O'Shea
4th, 2009 Handicap
8th Felix
Farallon P
H. Albloushi
A. Ajtebi
10th, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th Classic Blade
Daggers Drawn
D. Watson
F. Jara
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Indiscutible
Indy Dancer
M. De Kock
K. Latham
7th, 2009 Conditions (RS) View Video
11th Dr Smart
Dr Fong
M. Muhairi
S. Doyle
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Molnaya
Statue Of Liberty
A. Manuel
R. Burke
12th, 2009 Conditions View Video
13th Keeptheboatafloat
Fusaichi Pegasus
M. O'Shea
E. Ahern
13th, 2011 Conditions View Video
14th Versaki
Verglas
R. Hannon
A. Nicholls
8th, 2009 Conditions (RS) View Video
15th Ab Include
Include
A. Al Raihe
R. Ffrench
2nd, 2010 Handicap View Video
16th Ard Na Greine
Galileo
J. Bolger
K. Manning
16th, 2009 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Ford Flex Trophy(Conventional Dirt): Conditional Race Restricted To 3YO Only.