Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 3 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 3 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 7 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 7 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 8 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 9 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 10 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 10 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 10 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2009 Conditions

Date/Track:
1/22/2009, Nad Al Sheba-UAE
Distance:
7 f (Dirt)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:24.43
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Desert Party
Street Cry
6.78
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
1st, 2010 Donald LeVine Memorial Hdcp. (LS)
2nd Regal Ransom
Distorted Humor
7.69
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
7th, 2011 Forego Handicap (G1) View Video
3rd Redding Colliery
Mineshaft
7.23
H. Brown
J. Egan
10th, 2012 Charles Town Classic (G2) View Video
4th Blues And Rock
Casual Meeting
M. De Kock
R. Moore
5th, 2009 UAE 2000 Guineas (G3) View Video
5th Rocks Off
Orpen
M. De Kock
K. Shea
10th, 2010 Handicap View Video
6th Absent Pleasure
Elusive Quality
D. Watson
R. Mullen
8th, 2010 Conditions View Video
7th Fullback
Redback
J. Moore
T. O'Shea
4th, 2009 Handicap
8th Felix
Farallon P
H. Albloushi
A. Ajtebi
10th, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th Classic Blade
Daggers Drawn
D. Watson
F. Jara
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Indiscutible
Indy Dancer
M. De Kock
K. Latham
7th, 2009 Conditions (RS) View Video
11th Dr Smart
Dr Fong
M. Mheiri
S. Doyle
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Molnaya
Statue of Liberty
A. Manuel
R. Burke
12th, 2009 Conditions View Video
13th Keeptheboatafloat
Fusaichi Pegasus
M. O'Shea
E. Ahern
13th, 2011 Conditions View Video
14th Versaki
Verglas
R. Hannon
A. Nicholls
8th, 2009 Conditions (RS) View Video
15th Ab Include
Include
A. Al-Rayhi
R. Ffrench
2nd, 2010 Handicap View Video
16th Ard Na Greine
Galileo
J. Bolger
K. Manning
16th, 2009 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Ford Flex Trophy(Conventional Dirt): Conditional Race Restricted To 3YO Only.