Ticker
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 21 hours ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 21 hours ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 1 day ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 6 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 6 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 7 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
6/7/2014, Musselburgh-GB
Distance:
1 9/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:44.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Hesketh Bank
Aqlaam
R. Fahey
P. McDonald
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Master Of Finance
Mastercraftsman
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
13th, 2017 Handicap View Video
3rd Innocent Touch
Intense Focus
R. Fahey
P. Mathers
5th, 2017 Handicap View Video
4th Full Day
Champs Elysees
B. Ellison
J. Sullivan
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Blue Atlantic
Stormy Atlantic
M. Johnston
F. Norton
3rd, Sar Allow (9/1/2016-R1)
6th Mr Gallivanter
Heliostatic
J. Quinn
P. Makin
6th, 2016 Conditions View Video
7th Alex My Boy
Dalakhani
7.17
M. Johnston
G. Lee
2nd, 2016 Oleander-Rennen (G3) View Video
8th Libran
Lawman
4.79
A. Swinbank
B. Curtis
6th, 2017 The BMW (G1) View Video
9th Notarised
Authorized
M. Johnston
R. Kennemore
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Trip To Paris
Champs Elysees
6.73
E. Dunlop
S. Sanders
13th, 2017 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
11th Swivel
Shirocco
M. Johnston
M. Murphy
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Collaboration
Halling
A. Balding
J. Garritty
9th, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
13th Latin Charm
Cape Cross
M. Botti
P. Sirigu
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Totescoop6 Edinburgh Cup(Handicap Stakes)-(Bobis Race): Class 3-Restricted To 3YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Rated 0-95.